Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2017
Teams: Sri Lanka
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
307 recorded batting balls
2017 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 8 | 8 | 0 | 180 | 58 | 22.50 | 84.91 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 3 |
| T20I | 5 | 4 | 0 | 50 | 35 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | ODI | 8 | 0 | 180 | 58 | 22.50 | 84.91 | 1 | 0 |
| 2017 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 50 | 35 | 12.50 | 125.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 58 | 39 | 29.00 | 120.83 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | T20I | 12 | 3 | 152 | 42 | 16.89 | 126.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | ODI | 8 | 1 | 211 | 66 | 30.14 | 109.90 | 2 | 0 |
| 2015 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 58 | 35 | 29.00 | 156.76 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 17 | — | 8.50 | 0w |
| 2017 | ODI | 39 | 1 | 201 | 201.00 | 5.15 | 1w |
| 2017 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 12 | — | 12.00 | 0w |
| 2016 | ODI | 13 | 0 | 77 | — | 5.92 | 0w |
| 2016 | T20I | 12 | 3 | 103 | 34.33 | 8.58 | 2w |
| 2015 | ODI | 26.2 | 6 | 140 | 23.33 | 5.32 | 2w |
| 2015 | T20I | 9 | 5 | 75 | 15.00 | 8.33 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 46 | 51 | 51.0 | 110.9 | 4.3% | 19.6% |
| vs Pace | 45 | 70 | 17.5 | 155.6 | 24.4% | 33.3% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 12 | 6 | 3.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 12.50 |
| 125.00 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 2 |
| 2 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 7 | 39 | 201 | 1 | 1 | 201.00 | 5.15 |
| T20I | 1 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | — | 12.00 |
| 13 |
| 269 |
| 29.89 |
| 117 |
| 11 | 6.08 |
| 50.0 |
| 8.3% |
| 75.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 48 | 45 | 45.0 | 93.8 | 6.3% | 37.5% |
| Death (16+) | 247 | 231 | 25.7 | 93.5 | 8.5% | 44.5% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| India | 141 | 144 | 48.0 | 102.1 | 9.9% | 41.1% |
| Bangladesh | 72 | 64 | 32.0 | 88.9 | 8.3% | 45.8% |
| Pakistan | 55 | 24 | 6.0 | 43.6 | 1.8% | 65.5% |
| Australia | 39 | 50 | 16.7 | 128.2 | 10.3% | 25.6% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle (7–15) | 2.0 | 19 | 0 | 9.50 | — |
| Death (16+) | 38.0 | 191 | 1 | 5.03 | 191.0 |