Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

England · 2020
Teams: England W, The Blaze W, England
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
150 recorded batting balls
2020 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 13 | 11 | 0 | 181 | 62 | 16.45 | 119.87 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 2 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 10 | 1 | 299 | 59 | 33.22 | 130.00 | 3 | 0 |
| 2026 | Test | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 28.57 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 15 | 1 | 518 | 107 | 37.00 | 82.09 | 2 | 2 |
| 2025 | T20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 10 | 0 | 232 | 54 | 23.20 | 131.82 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | Test | 2 | 0 | 55 | 47 | 27.50 | 39.57 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 14 | 3 | 554 | 150 | 50.36 | 94.86 | 4 | 1 |
| 2024 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 138 | 40 | 27.60 | 116.95 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | Test | 1 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 21.00 | 58.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 81 | 47 | 27.00 | 103.85 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | Test | 3 | 0 | 240 | 208 | 80.00 | 61.22 | 0 | 1 |
| 2022 | ODI | 20 | 0 | 553 | 119 | 27.65 | 67.77 | 3 | 1 |
| 2022 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 36 | 30 | 36.00 | 94.74 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | Test | 3 | 0 | 69 | 36 | 23.00 | 50.74 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 9 | 3 | 493 | 102 | 82.17 | 77.76 | 4 | 1 |
| 2021 | T20I | 9 | 0 | 303 | 97 | 33.67 | 108.60 | 3 | 0 |
| 2021 | Test | 1 | 0 | 66 | 66 | 66.00 | 45.83 | 1 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 48 | 58 | 19.3 | 120.8 | 16.7% | 37.5% |
| vs Pace | 28 | 32 | 16.0 | 114.3 | 21.4% | 57.1% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 68 | 78 | 19.5 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
11 innings · 3-innings window
strike rate across the innings
pace vs spin, across the innings
11 dismissals
most runs added together
| 24 |
| 658 |
| 27.42 |
| 66.46 |
| 2021 | 19 | 862 | 53.88 | 81.55 |
|---|
| 2020 | 13 | 181 | 16.45 | 120 |
|---|
| 2019 | 27 | 915 | 41.59 | 87.06 |
|---|
| 2018 | 23 | 845 | 40.24 | 93.68 |
|---|
| 2017 | 12 | 442 | 34.00 | 61.99 |
|---|
| 2016 | 16 | 766 | 54.71 | 106 |
|---|
| 2014 | 6 | 8 | 2.00 | 44.44 |
|---|
| 2013 | 1 | 9 | 9.00 | 45.00 |
|---|
| 2012 | 16 | 165 | 18.33 | 46.35 |
|---|
| 2011 | 3 | 0 | — | — |
|---|
| 114.7 |
| 20.6% |
| 52.9% |
| Middle (7–15) | 54 | 69 | 34.5 | 127.8 | 18.5% | 38.9% |
| Death (16+) | 28 | 34 | 6.8 | 121.4 | 14.3% | 39.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Indies | 101 | 120 | 20.0 | 118.8 | 19.8% | 47.5% |
| India | 30 | 40 | 20.0 | 133.3 | 16.7% | 40.0% |
| Australia | 9 | 6 | 6.0 | 66.7 | 0.0% | 44.4% |
| South Africa | 6 | 9 | 9.0 | 150.0 | 33.3% | 50.0% |
| Pakistan | 4 | 6 | 6.0 | 150.0 | 25.0% | 25.0% |