Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

England · 2025
Top 6%T20I strike rate · ranked against 286 qualified
Teams: England W, The Blaze W, England
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
963 recorded batting balls
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 15 | 15 | 1 | 518 | 107 | 37.00 | 82.09 | 2 | 2 | 59 | 6 |
| T20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 10 | 1 | 299 | 59 | 33.22 | 130.00 | 3 | 0 |
| 2026 | Test | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 28.57 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 15 | 1 | 518 | 107 | 37.00 | 82.09 | 2 | 2 |
| 2025 | T20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 10 | 0 | 232 | 54 | 23.20 | 131.82 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | Test | 2 | 0 | 55 | 47 | 27.50 | 39.57 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 14 | 3 | 554 | 150 | 50.36 | 94.86 | 4 | 1 |
| 2024 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 138 | 40 | 27.60 | 116.95 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | Test | 1 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 21.00 | 58.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 81 | 47 | 27.00 | 103.85 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | Test | 3 | 0 | 240 | 208 | 80.00 | 61.22 | 0 | 1 |
| 2022 | ODI | 20 | 0 | 553 | 119 | 27.65 | 67.77 | 3 | 1 |
| 2022 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 36 | 30 | 36.00 | 94.74 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | Test | 3 | 0 | 69 | 36 | 23.00 | 50.74 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 9 | 3 | 493 | 102 | 82.17 | 77.76 | 4 | 1 |
| 2021 | T20I | 9 | 0 | 303 | 97 | 33.67 | 108.60 | 3 | 0 |
| 2021 | Test | 1 | 0 | 66 | 66 | 66.00 | 45.83 | 1 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 338 | 234 | 19.5 | 69.2 | 6.8% | 59.5% |
| vs Pace | 412 | 390 | 32.5 | 94.7 | 14.6% | 56.6% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 304 | 246 | 30.8 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 0.00 |
| 0.00 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| T20I | 10 | 10 | 0 | 232 | 54 | 23.20 | 131.82 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 2 |
|---|
| Test | 1 | 2 | 0 | 55 | 47 | 27.50 | 39.57 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
|---|
| 24 |
| 658 |
| 27.42 |
| 66.46 |
| 2021 | 19 | 862 | 53.88 | 81.55 |
|---|
| 2020 | 13 | 181 | 16.45 | 120 |
|---|
| 2019 | 27 | 915 | 41.59 | 87.06 |
|---|
| 2018 | 23 | 845 | 40.24 | 93.68 |
|---|
| 2017 | 12 | 442 | 34.00 | 61.99 |
|---|
| 2016 | 16 | 766 | 54.71 | 106 |
|---|
| 2014 | 6 | 8 | 2.00 | 44.44 |
|---|
| 2013 | 1 | 9 | 9.00 | 45.00 |
|---|
| 2012 | 16 | 165 | 18.33 | 46.35 |
|---|
| 2011 | 3 | 0 | — | — |
|---|
| 80.9 |
| 12.5% |
| 63.5% |
| Middle (7–15) | 331 | 287 | 31.9 | 86.7 | 12.1% | 54.4% |
| Death (16+) | 328 | 276 | 27.6 | 84.1 | 8.8% | 52.7% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Australia | 354 | 202 | 33.7 | 57.1 | 7.1% | 69.2% |
| West Indies | 212 | 209 | 104.5 | 98.6 | 11.3% | 47.6% |
| India | 176 | 175 | 19.4 | 99.4 | 13.6% | 48.9% |
| India W | 134 | 153 | 19.1 | 114.2 | 16.4% | 44.8% |
| South Africa | 36 | 21 | — | 58.3 | 8.3% | 66.7% |
| Sri Lanka | 29 | 32 | 32.0 | 110.3 | 20.7% | 55.2% |
| Bangladesh | 17 | 13 | — | 76.5 | 11.8% | 58.8% |
| Pakistan | 3 | 4 | — | 133.3 | 33.3% | 66.7% |
| Warwickshire W | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |