Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
Denmark · 2024
Teams: Denmark
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
97 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 6 recorded innings
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 6 | 6 | 0 | 126 | 46 | 21.00 | 128.57 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 3 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 5 | 2 | 64 | 35 | 21.33 | 96.97 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 94 | 54 | 47.00 | 149.21 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 126 | 46 | 21.00 | 128.57 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 160 | 52 | 26.67 | 115.94 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 7 | 1 | 159 | 59 | 26.50 | 122.31 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 106 | 63 | 106.00 | 132.50 | 1 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 33.3 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| vs Pace | 32 | 50 | 50.0 | 156.3 | 21.9% | 40.6% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 78 | 110 | 36.7 |
6 innings · 3-innings window
strike rate across the innings
pace vs spin, across the innings
6 dismissals
most runs added together
| 7 |
| 159 |
| 26.50 |
| 122 |
| 2021 | 2 | 106 | 106 | 133 |
|---|
| 2019 | 5 | 24 | 4.80 | 53.33 |
|---|
| 141.0 |
| 23.1% |
| 47.4% |
| Middle (7–15) | 19 | 16 | 5.3 | 84.2 | 0.0% | 42.1% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jersey | 33 | 38 | 19.0 | 115.2 | 15.2% | 48.5% |
| Cyprus | 31 | 46 | 46.0 | 148.4 | 22.6% | 45.2% |
| Czech Republic | 20 | 27 | 27.0 | 135.0 | 15.0% | 35.0% |
| Guernsey | 9 | 9 | 9.0 | 100.0 | 22.2% | 66.7% |
| Greece | 4 | 6 | 6.0 | 150.0 | 25.0% | 50.0% |