Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
Denmark · 2025
Teams: Denmark
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
63 recorded batting balls
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 3 | 3 | 1 | 94 | 54 | 47.00 | 149.21 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 5 | 2 | 64 | 35 | 21.33 | 96.97 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 94 | 54 | 47.00 | 149.21 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 126 | 46 | 21.00 | 128.57 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 160 | 52 | 26.67 | 115.94 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 7 | 1 | 159 | 59 | 26.50 | 122.31 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 106 | 63 | 106.00 | 132.50 | 1 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 2 | 2 | — | 100.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| vs Pace | 6 | 16 | — | 266.7 | 33.3% | 33.3% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 5 | 7 | 7.0 |
strike rate across the innings
pace vs spin, across the innings
2 dismissals
most runs added together
| 7 |
| 159 |
| 26.50 |
| 122 |
| 2021 | 2 | 106 | 106 | 133 |
|---|
| 2019 | 5 | 24 | 4.80 | 53.33 |
|---|
| 140.0 |
| 20.0% |
| 60.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 33 | 42 | — | 127.3 | 15.2% | 33.3% |
| Death (16+) | 25 | 45 | 45.0 | 180.0 | 20.0% | 32.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Finland | 34 | 54 | — | 158.8 | 14.7% | 26.5% |
| Norway | 24 | 33 | 33.0 | 137.5 | 20.8% | 41.7% |
| Sweden | 5 | 7 | 7.0 | 140.0 | 20.0% | 60.0% |