Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Australia · 2025
Top 1%T20I strike rate · ranked against 345 qualified
Teams: Royal Challengers Bengaluru, Australia, Hobart Hurricanes, Singapore
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
314 recorded batting balls
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 98 | 42 | 49.00 | 134.25 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 |
| T20I | 13 | 10 | 2 | 368 | 102 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 15 | 6 | 305 | 70 | 33.89 | 188.27 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 83 | 45 | 20.75 | 159.62 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 4 | 2 | 98 | 42 | 49.00 | 134.25 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 10 | 2 | 368 | 102 | 46.00 | 190.67 | 3 | 1 |
| 2024 | T20I | 15 | 6 | 241 | 41 | 26.78 | 168.53 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 37 | 35 | 12.33 | 105.71 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 156 | 64 | 31.20 | 154.46 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 142 | 54 | 20.29 | 159.55 | 1 | 0 |
| 2020 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 150 | 92 | 150.00 | 192.31 | 2 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 1 | 0 | 18 | — | 18.00 | 0w |
| 2023 | ODI | 2 | 1 | 20 | 20.00 | 10.00 | 1w |
| 2020 | T20I | 5 | 2 | 53 | 26.50 | 10.60 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 103 | 208 | 208.0 | 201.9 | 29.1% | 29.1% |
| vs Pace | 184 | 306 | 34.0 | 166.3 | 25.5% | 34.2% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 62 | 124 | — |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 46.00 |
| 190.67 |
| 3 |
| 1 |
| 25 |
| 32 |
| 10 |
| 193 |
| 24.13 |
| 142 |
| 1 | 10.00 |
| 2022 | 9 | 142 | 20.29 | 160 | — | — |
|---|
| 2020 | 2 | 150 | 150 | 192 | 2 | 10.60 |
|---|
| 2019 | 12 | 364 | 36.40 | 147 | 3 | 9.04 |
|---|
| 200.0 |
| 37.1% |
| 37.1% |
| Middle (7–15) | 222 | 398 | 49.8 | 179.3 | 24.8% | 29.3% |
| Death (16+) | 30 | 48 | 24.0 | 160.0 | 26.7% | 50.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| India | 87 | 163 | 54.3 | 187.4 | 32.2% | 34.5% |
| South Africa | 85 | 150 | 50.0 | 176.5 | 25.9% | 37.6% |
| West Indies | 47 | 132 | — | 280.9 | 46.8% | 23.4% |
| Melbourne Stars | 31 | 31 | 31.0 | 100.0 | 6.5% | 25.8% |
| Perth Scorchers | 28 | 42 | — | 150.0 | 17.9% | 32.1% |
| New Zealand | 22 | 27 | 13.5 | 122.7 | 13.6% | 36.4% |
| Sydney Thunder | 9 | 17 | 17.0 | 188.9 | 33.3% | 33.3% |
| Melbourne Renegades | 5 | 8 | — | 160.0 | 20.0% | 40.0% |