Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Australia · 2024
Top 4%T20I strike rate · ranked against 406 qualified
Teams: Royal Challengers Bengaluru, Australia, Hobart Hurricanes, Singapore
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
172 recorded batting balls
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 18 | 15 | 6 | 241 | 41 | 26.78 | 168.53 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 17 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 15 | 6 | 305 | 70 | 33.89 | 188.27 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 83 | 45 | 20.75 | 159.62 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 4 | 2 | 98 | 42 | 49.00 | 134.25 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 10 | 2 | 368 | 102 | 46.00 | 190.67 | 3 | 1 |
| 2024 | T20I | 15 | 6 | 241 | 41 | 26.78 | 168.53 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 37 | 35 | 12.33 | 105.71 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 156 | 64 | 31.20 | 154.46 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 142 | 54 | 20.29 | 159.55 | 1 | 0 |
| 2020 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 150 | 92 | 150.00 | 192.31 | 2 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 1 | 0 | 18 | — | 18.00 | 0w |
| 2023 | ODI | 2 | 1 | 20 | 20.00 | 10.00 | 1w |
| 2020 | T20I | 5 | 2 | 53 | 26.50 | 10.60 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 24 | 28 | 28.0 | 116.7 | 12.5% | 29.2% |
| vs Pace | 91 | 176 | 58.7 | 193.4 | 29.7% | 31.9% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 8 | 10 | 10.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
15 innings · 5-innings window
strike rate across the innings
pace vs spin, across the innings
9 dismissals
most runs added together
| 10 |
| 193 |
| 24.13 |
| 142 |
| 1 | 10.00 |
| 2022 | 9 | 142 | 20.29 | 160 | — | — |
|---|
| 2020 | 2 | 150 | 150 | 192 | 2 | 10.60 |
|---|
| 2019 | 12 | 364 | 36.40 | 147 | 3 | 9.04 |
|---|
| 125.0 |
| 12.5% |
| 37.5% |
| Middle (7–15) | 77 | 97 | 24.3 | 126.0 | 16.9% | 40.3% |
| Death (16+) | 87 | 183 | 45.8 | 210.3 | 31.0% | 24.1% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Indies | 48 | 97 | — | 202.1 | 29.2% | 20.8% |
| Scotland | 35 | 66 | 66.0 | 188.6 | 25.7% | 25.7% |
| New Zealand | 32 | 56 | 56.0 | 175.0 | 28.1% | 37.5% |
| Pakistan | 30 | 35 | 17.5 | 116.7 | 13.3% | 43.3% |
| England | 12 | 12 | 4.0 | 100.0 | 8.3% | 41.7% |
| India | 11 | 15 | 15.0 | 136.4 | 18.2% | 45.5% |
| Oman | 4 | 9 | 9.0 | 225.0 | 50.0% | 25.0% |