Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Zimbabwe · 2025
Teams: Zimbabwe
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
201 recorded batting balls
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 21 | 20 | 5 | 220 | 43 | 14.67 | 117.02 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 4 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 35 | 14 | 11.67 | 116.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 20 | 5 | 220 | 43 | 14.67 | 117.02 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 31 | 13 | 10.33 | 79.49 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 19 | 13 | 9.50 | 90.48 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 52 | 17 | 13.00 | 50.49 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 71 | 28 | 11.83 | 85.54 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 3 | 2 | 45 | 44 | 45.00 | 132.35 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | T20I | 12 | 3 | 61 | 20.33 | 5.08 | 1w |
| 2022 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 10 | — | 10.00 | 0w |
| 2019 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 3 | — | 3.00 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 49 | 56 | 14.0 | 114.3 | 16.3% | 51.0% |
| vs Pace | 84 | 104 | 26.0 | 123.8 | 14.3% | 35.7% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 13 | 7 | — |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
19 innings · 6-innings window
strike rate across the innings
pace vs spin, across the innings
15 dismissals
most runs added together
| 2 |
| 19 |
| 9.50 |
| 90.48 |
| — | — |
| 2022 | 11 | 123 | 12.30 | 66.13 | — | 10.00 |
|---|
| 2019 | 5 | 45 | 45.00 | 132 | — | 3.00 |
|---|
| 53.8 |
| 7.7% |
| 69.2% |
| Middle (7–15) | 108 | 132 | 22.0 | 122.2 | 14.8% | 39.8% |
| Death (16+) | 80 | 91 | 13.0 | 113.8 | 15.0% | 43.8% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ireland | 56 | 78 | 39.0 | 139.3 | 16.1% | 32.1% |
| New Zealand | 48 | 53 | 26.5 | 110.4 | 12.5% | 50.0% |
| Afghanistan | 31 | 39 | 19.5 | 125.8 | 19.4% | 41.9% |
| Sri Lanka | 29 | 26 | 13.0 | 89.7 | 10.3% | 44.8% |
| Pakistan | 11 | 4 | 2.0 | 36.4 | 0.0% | 63.6% |
| Namibia | 7 | 10 | 10.0 | 142.9 | 28.6% | 42.9% |
| Uganda | 5 | 3 | — | 60.0 | 0.0% | 40.0% |
| Kenya | 5 | 3 | — | 60.0 | 0.0% | 60.0% |
| Botswana | 5 | 9 | — | 180.0 | 40.0% | 40.0% |
| Tanzania | 2 | 4 | 4.0 | 200.0 | 50.0% | 50.0% |