Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2021
Teams: Pakistan
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
434 recorded batting balls
2021 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 11 | 11 | 0 | 269 | 62 | 24.45 | 65.45 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 0 |
| T20I | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 10 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ODI | 7 | 1 | 77 | 43 | 12.83 | 74.76 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 26 | 18 | 6.50 | 74.29 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 28 | 13 | 9.33 | 49.12 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 65 | 30 | 13.00 | 68.42 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 9 | 3 | 195 | 65 | 32.50 | 61.51 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 10 | 1 | 65 | 23 | 7.22 | 71.43 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 11 | 0 | 269 | 62 | 24.45 | 65.45 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 14 | 10 | 7.00 | 60.87 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 3.50 | 46.67 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ODI | 19.1 | 1 | 113 | 113.00 | 5.90 | 1w |
| 2024 | T20I | 17 | 4 | 88 | 22.00 | 5.18 | 2w |
| 2023 | ODI | 6.4 | 1 | 81 | 81.00 | 12.15 | 1w |
| 2022 | ODI | 53.1 | 7 | 232 | 33.14 | 4.36 | 2w |
| 2022 | T20I | 24 | 10 | 141 | 14.10 | 5.88 | 5w |
| 2021 | ODI | 37.5 | 7 | 160 | 22.86 | 4.23 | 2w |
| 2021 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 9 | — | 9.00 | 0w |
| 2020 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 20 | — | 6.67 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 126 | 82 | — | 65.1 | 6.3% | 62.7% |
| vs Pace | 158 | 120 | 17.1 | 75.9 | 10.1% | 62.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 57 | 33 | 11.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 7.00 |
| 60.87 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 8 | 37.5 | 160 | 7 | 2 | 22.86 | 4.23 |
| T20I | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | — | 9.00 |
| 24 |
| 260 |
| 17.33 |
| 63.73 |
| 17 | 4.83 |
| 2021 | 13 | 283 | 21.77 | 65.21 | 7 | 4.35 |
|---|
| 2020 | 4 | 7 | 3.50 | 46.67 | — | 6.67 |
|---|
| 2019 | 18 | 235 | 14.69 | 75.08 | 2 | 5.53 |
|---|
| 2018 | 7 | 114 | 16.29 | 108 | — | — |
|---|
| 57.9 |
| 5.3% |
| 68.4% |
| Middle (7–15) | 86 | 62 | 31.0 | 72.1 | 12.8% | 68.6% |
| Death (16+) | 291 | 188 | 26.9 | 64.6 | 5.8% | 60.5% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Indies | 288 | 184 | 30.7 | 63.9 | 5.9% | 61.5% |
| South Africa | 130 | 94 | 23.5 | 72.3 | 10.8% | 65.4% |
| Zimbabwe | 13 | 5 | 5.0 | 38.5 | 0.0% | 69.2% |
| Bangladesh | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle (7–15) | 1.0 | 9 | 0 | 9.00 | — |
| Death (16+) | 40.8 | 174 | 7 | 4.26 | 24.9 |