Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2022
Top 10%T20I bowling strike rate · ranked against 138 qualified
Teams: Pakistan
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
431 recorded batting balls
2022 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 10 | 9 | 3 | 195 | 65 | 32.50 | 61.51 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 |
| T20I | 13 | 10 | 1 | 65 | 23 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ODI | 7 | 1 | 77 | 43 | 12.83 | 74.76 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 26 | 18 | 6.50 | 74.29 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 28 | 13 | 9.33 | 49.12 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 65 | 30 | 13.00 | 68.42 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 9 | 3 | 195 | 65 | 32.50 | 61.51 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 10 | 1 | 65 | 23 | 7.22 | 71.43 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 11 | 0 | 269 | 62 | 24.45 | 65.45 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 14 | 10 | 7.00 | 60.87 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 3.50 | 46.67 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ODI | 19.1 | 1 | 113 | 113.00 | 5.90 | 1w |
| 2024 | T20I | 17 | 4 | 88 | 22.00 | 5.18 | 2w |
| 2023 | ODI | 6.4 | 1 | 81 | 81.00 | 12.15 | 1w |
| 2022 | ODI | 53.1 | 7 | 232 | 33.14 | 4.36 | 2w |
| 2022 | T20I | 24 | 10 | 141 | 14.10 | 5.88 | 5w |
| 2021 | ODI | 37.5 | 7 | 160 | 22.86 | 4.23 | 2w |
| 2021 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 9 | — | 9.00 | 0w |
| 2020 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 20 | — | 6.67 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 95 | 72 | 18.0 | 75.8 | 5.3% | 51.6% |
| vs Pace | 142 | 85 | 28.3 | 59.9 | 5.6% | 63.4% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 61 | 44 | 14.7 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 7.22 |
| 71.43 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 6 |
| 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 9 | 53.1 | 232 | 7 | 2 | 33.14 | 4.36 |
| T20I | 9 | 24 | 141 | 10 | 5 | 14.10 | 5.88 |
| 24 |
| 260 |
| 17.33 |
| 63.73 |
| 17 | 4.83 |
| 2021 | 13 | 283 | 21.77 | 65.21 | 7 | 4.35 |
|---|
| 2020 | 4 | 7 | 3.50 | 46.67 | — | 6.67 |
|---|
| 2019 | 18 | 235 | 14.69 | 75.08 | 2 | 5.53 |
|---|
| 2018 | 7 | 114 | 16.29 | 108 | — | — |
|---|
| 72.1 |
| 9.8% |
| 63.9% |
| Middle (7–15) | 165 | 91 | 11.4 | 55.2 | 4.8% | 64.2% |
| Death (16+) | 205 | 144 | 36.0 | 70.2 | 5.4% | 54.1% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South Africa | 104 | 65 | 65.0 | 62.5 | 6.7% | 64.4% |
| Sri Lanka | 99 | 62 | 15.5 | 62.6 | 5.1% | 57.6% |
| Australia | 53 | 37 | 12.3 | 69.8 | 9.4% | 64.2% |
| Ireland | 47 | 33 | 33.0 | 70.2 | 2.1% | 42.6% |
| England | 30 | 11 | 11.0 | 36.7 | 3.3% | 80.0% |
| West Indies | 26 | 21 | — | 80.8 | 3.8% | 46.2% |
| New Zealand | 26 | 14 | 14.0 | 53.8 | 7.7% | 69.2% |
| India | 19 | 15 | 7.5 | 78.9 | 0.0% | 47.4% |
| Barbados | 14 | 10 | 10.0 | 71.4 | 14.3% | 71.4% |
| Bangladesh | 11 | 10 | — | 90.9 | 9.1% | 36.4% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle (7–15) | 26.0 | 137 | 9 | 5.27 | 15.2 |
| Death (16+) | 55.2 | 224 | 7 | 4.06 | 32.0 |