Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

India · 2022
Teams: Romania
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
218 recorded batting balls
2022 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 11 | 11 | 4 | 264 | 60 | 37.71 | 120.00 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 3 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 9 | 2 | 240 | 49 | 34.29 | 128.34 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 240 | 64 | 34.29 | 135.59 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 7 | 1 | 141 | 64 | 23.50 | 124.78 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 9 | 2 | 282 | 91 | 40.29 | 134.93 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 11 | 4 | 264 | 60 | 37.71 | 120.00 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 5 | 2 | 37 | 16 | 12.33 | 127.59 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 27.2 | 6 | 227 | 37.83 | 8.30 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20I | 25.5 | 11 | 177 | 16.09 | 6.85 | 5w |
| 2024 | T20I | 22.2 | 7 | 152 | 21.71 | 6.81 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 32 | 8 | 270 | 33.75 | 8.44 | 3w |
| 2022 | T20I | 31.3 | 7 | 200 | 28.57 | 6.35 | 2w |
| 2021 | T20I | 15 | 2 | 140 | 70.00 | 9.33 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Pace | 15 | 16 | 8.0 | 106.7 | 13.3% | 40.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 15 | 1 | 1.0 | 6.7 | 0.0% | 93.3% |
| Middle (7–15) | 138 | 136 | 34.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 11 | 31.3 | 200 | 7 | 2 | 28.57 | 6.35 |
| 10 |
| 282 |
| 40.29 |
| 135 |
| 8 | 8.44 |
| 2022 | 11 | 264 | 37.71 | 120 | 7 | 6.35 |
|---|
| 2021 | 6 | 37 | 12.33 | 128 | 2 | 9.33 |
|---|
| 2020 | 3 | 21 | 10.50 | 87.50 | 2 | 5.89 |
|---|
| 98.6 |
| 7.2% |
| 34.1% |
| Death (16+) | 65 | 120 | 60.0 | 184.6 | 27.7% | 16.9% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Malta | 53 | 85 | — | 160.4 | 22.6% | 22.6% |
| Turkey | 44 | 52 | — | 118.2 | 13.6% | 31.8% |
| Hungary | 32 | 47 | 47.0 | 146.9 | 18.8% | 28.1% |
| Isle of Man | 26 | 31 | 31.0 | 119.2 | 11.5% | 26.9% |
| Cyprus | 25 | 21 | 21.0 | 84.0 | 4.0% | 32.0% |
| Sweden | 16 | 4 | 4.0 | 25.0 | 0.0% | 75.0% |
| Czech Republic | 10 | 9 | 9.0 | 90.0 | 0.0% | 40.0% |
| Gibraltar | 8 | 7 | 7.0 | 87.5 | 0.0% | 37.5% |
| Serbia | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Bulgaria | 1 | 1 | — | 100.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 8.0 | 38 | 1 | 4.75 | 38.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 17.0 | 98 | 4 | 5.76 | 24.5 |
| Death (16+) | 6.5 | 51 | 2 | 7.85 | 25.5 |