Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2022
Top 20%T20I dot-ball % · ranked against 251 qualified
Teams: Norway
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
2022 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 8 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 7 | 5.33 | 80.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 18 | 12 | 3.60 | 94.74 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 12 | 4 | 118 | 24 | 14.75 | 111.32 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 16 | 16 | 8.00 | 88.89 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | — | 400.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 16 | 7 | 5.33 | 80.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 5 | 3 | 36 | 14 | 18.00 | 138.46 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 30.5 | 16 | 203 | 12.69 | 6.58 | 4w |
| 2025 | T20I | 39.4 | 9 | 293 | 32.56 | 7.39 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 12.3 | 8 | 89 | 11.13 | 7.12 | 4w |
| 2023 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 28 | 28.00 | 5.60 | 1w |
| 2022 | T20I | 23.1 | 2 | 145 | 72.50 | 6.26 | 2w |
| 2021 | T20I | 12.4 | 4 | 70 | 17.50 | 5.53 | 2w |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 17.0 | 98 | 2 | 5.76 | 49.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 2.57 | — |
| Death (16+) | 5.0 | 33 | 0 | 6.60 | — |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 8 | 23.1 | 145 | 2 | 2 | 72.50 | 6.26 |
| 2 |
| 4 |
| — |
| 400 |
| 1 | 5.60 |
| 2022 | 8 | 16 | 5.33 | 80.00 | 2 | 6.26 |
|---|
| 2021 | 5 | 36 | 18.00 | 138 | 4 | 5.53 |
|---|