Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2025
Top 6%T20I dot-ball % · ranked against 306 qualified
Teams: Norway
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
104 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 15 | 12 | 4 | 118 | 24 | 14.75 | 111.32 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 18 | 12 | 3.60 | 94.74 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 12 | 4 | 118 | 24 | 14.75 | 111.32 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 16 | 16 | 8.00 | 88.89 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | — | 400.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 16 | 7 | 5.33 | 80.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 5 | 3 | 36 | 14 | 18.00 | 138.46 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 30.5 | 16 | 203 | 12.69 | 6.58 | 4w |
| 2025 | T20I | 39.4 | 9 | 293 | 32.56 | 7.39 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 12.3 | 8 | 89 | 11.13 | 7.12 | 4w |
| 2023 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 28 | 28.00 | 5.60 | 1w |
| 2022 | T20I | 23.1 | 2 | 145 | 72.50 | 6.26 | 2w |
| 2021 | T20I | 12.4 | 4 | 70 | 17.50 | 5.53 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 8 | 14 | — | 175.0 | 25.0% | 37.5% |
| vs Pace | 27 | 35 | 35.0 | 129.6 | 18.5% | 51.9% |
| Middle (7–15) | 50 | 60 | — |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 13 | 39.4 | 293 | 9 | 2 | 32.56 | 7.39 |
| 2 |
| 4 |
| — |
| 400 |
| 1 | 5.60 |
| 2022 | 8 | 16 | 5.33 | 80.00 | 2 | 6.26 |
|---|
| 2021 | 5 | 36 | 18.00 | 138 | 4 | 5.53 |
|---|
| 120.0 |
| 12.0% |
| 44.0% |
| Death (16+) | 54 | 56 | 8.0 | 103.7 | 11.1% | 46.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sweden | 34 | 51 | 17.0 | 150.0 | 17.6% | 32.4% |
| Finland | 32 | 28 | 14.0 | 87.5 | 6.3% | 59.4% |
| Portugal | 17 | 21 | — | 123.5 | 17.6% | 41.2% |
| France | 9 | 9 | — | 100.0 | 11.1% | 33.3% |
| Austria | 7 | 4 | 4.0 | 57.1 | 0.0% | 57.1% |
| Hungary | 5 | 3 | 3.0 | 60.0 | 0.0% | 60.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 36.0 | 226 | 4 | 6.28 | 56.5 |
| Death (16+) | 9.7 | 81 | 5 | 8.38 | 16.2 |