Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
India · 2024
Teams: Hungary
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
93 recorded batting balls
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 4 | 4 | 0 | 126 | 57 | 31.50 | 134.04 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 3 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 12 | 0 | 273 | 65 | 22.75 | 160.59 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 11 | 1 | 357 | 77 | 35.70 | 150.00 | 3 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 126 | 57 | 31.50 | 134.04 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 82 | 36 | 27.33 | 146.43 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 8.1 | 0 | 128 | — | 15.67 | 0w |
| 2025 | T20I | 3.1 | 1 | 14 | 14.00 | 4.42 | 1w |
| 2023 | T20I | 3.3 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | 1.71 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Pace | 24 | 35 | 35.0 | 145.8 | 20.8% | 45.8% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 60 | 90 | 45.0 | 150.0 | 26.7% | 45.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 32 | 36 | 36.0 |
strike rate across the innings
pace vs spin, across the innings
4 dismissals
most runs added together
| 4 |
| 82 |
| 27.33 |
| 146 |
| 3 | 1.71 |
| 112.5 |
| 9.4% |
| 28.1% |
| Death (16+) | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Portugal | 45 | 57 | 57.0 | 126.7 | 17.8% | 31.1% |
| Romania | 24 | 35 | 35.0 | 145.8 | 20.8% | 45.8% |
| Austria | 17 | 30 | 30.0 | 176.5 | 35.3% | 47.1% |
| Israel | 7 | 4 | 4.0 | 57.1 | 0.0% | 57.1% |