Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
India · 2026
Top 18%T20I strike rate · ranked against 251 qualified
Teams: Hungary
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
169 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 12 | 12 | 0 | 273 | 65 | 22.75 | 160.59 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 15 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 12 | 0 | 273 | 65 | 22.75 | 160.59 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 11 | 1 | 357 | 77 | 35.70 | 150.00 | 3 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 126 | 57 | 31.50 | 134.04 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 82 | 36 | 27.33 | 146.43 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 8.1 | 0 | 128 | — | 15.67 | 0w |
| 2025 | T20I | 3.1 | 1 | 14 | 14.00 | 4.42 | 1w |
| 2023 | T20I | 3.3 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | 1.71 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Pace | 18 | 17 | — | 94.4 | 16.7% | 55.6% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 141 | 249 | 41.5 | 176.6 | 31.9% | 41.8% |
| Middle (7–15) | 28 | 24 | 4.0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 4 | 8.1 | 128 | 0 | 0 | — | 15.67 |
| 4 |
| 82 |
| 27.33 |
| 146 |
| 3 | 1.71 |
| 85.7 |
| 10.7% |
| 60.7% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Austria | 49 | 94 | 31.3 | 191.8 | 34.7% | 36.7% |
| Belgium | 47 | 87 | 21.8 | 185.1 | 34.0% | 42.6% |
| Estonia | 32 | 46 | 46.0 | 143.8 | 21.9% | 40.6% |
| Denmark | 19 | 31 | 31.0 | 163.2 | 31.6% | 52.6% |
| Romania | 17 | 15 | 15.0 | 88.2 | 11.8% | 58.8% |
| Turkey | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Switzerland | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |