Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

England · 2026
Teams: Zimbabwe
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
277 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 5 | 5 | 1 | 137 | 111 | 34.25 | 76.11 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 |
| T20I | 4 | 4 | 0 | 38 | 20 | 9.50 | 95.00 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Test | 1 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 42 | 42.00 | 82.35 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 5 | 1 | 137 | 111 | 34.25 | 76.11 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 38 | 20 | 9.50 | 95.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | Test | 1 | 0 | 42 | 42 | 42.00 | 82.35 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 3 | 1 | 164 | 118 | 82.00 | 78.10 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025 | Test | 7 | 0 | 185 | 46 | 26.43 | 44.36 | 0 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Pace | 41 | 39 | 9.8 | 95.1 | 14.6% | 58.5% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 114 | 77 | 12.8 | 67.5 | 7.0% | 65.8% |
| Middle (7–15) | 60 | 70 | 70.0 | 116.7 | 16.7% | 51.7% |
| Death (16+) | 103 | 79 | 79.0 | 76.7 | 5.8% | 52.4% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bangladesh | 227 | 178 | 59.3 | 78.4 | 7.5% | 58.1% |
| India | 40 | 41 | 13.7 | 102.5 | 15.0% | 55.0% |
| Afghanistan | 10 | 7 | 3.5 | 70.0 | 10.0% | 60.0% |