Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2024
Top 3%T20I strike rate · ranked against 230 qualified
Photograph by Bahnfrend, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons.
Teams: Sri Lanka
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
439 recorded batting balls
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 7 | 6 | 1 | 149 | 53 | 29.80 | 78.84 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
| T20I | 17 | 15 | 4 | 203 | 45 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 6 | 2 | 135 | 40 | 33.75 | 88.24 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 108 | 21 | 21.60 | 122.73 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 8 | 0 | 144 | 61 | 18.00 | 73.85 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 69 | 20 | 11.50 | 111.29 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 6 | 1 | 149 | 53 | 29.80 | 78.84 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 15 | 4 | 203 | 45 | 18.45 | 136.24 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 6 | 1 | 149 | 84 | 29.80 | 79.26 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 39 | 20 | 7.80 | 84.78 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 6 | 1 | 126 | 49 | 25.20 | 75.90 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 16 | 5 | 117 | 47 | 10.64 | 79.59 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 28 | 25 | 28.00 | 133.33 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 58.4 | 13 | 282 | 21.69 | 4.81 | 3w |
| 2026 | T20I | 37.3 | 12 | 224 | 18.67 | 5.97 | 3w |
| 2025 | ODI | 56 | 2 | 310 | 155.00 | 5.54 | 1w |
| 2025 | T20I | 23 | 8 | 174 | 21.75 | 7.57 | 2w |
| 2024 | ODI | 58 | 14 | 265 | 18.93 | 4.57 | 4w |
| 2024 | T20I | 62.3 | 20 | 426 | 21.30 | 6.82 | 4w |
| 2023 | ODI | 26 | 5 | 170 | 34.00 | 6.54 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 36.1 | 13 | 256 | 19.69 | 7.08 | 2w |
| 2022 | ODI | 40 | 3 | 180 | 60.00 | 4.50 | 1w |
| 2022 | T20I | 53.1 | 12 | 304 | 25.33 | 5.72 | 2w |
| 2020 | T20I | 13 | 2 | 70 | 35.00 | 5.38 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 136 | 142 | 28.4 | 104.4 | 8.8% | 39.0% |
| vs Pace | 167 | 173 | 34.6 | 103.6 | 12.6% | 46.7% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 24 | 14 | — |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 18.45 |
| 136.24 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 24 |
| 2 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 7 | 58 | 265 | 14 | 4 | 18.93 | 4.57 |
| T20I | 21 | 62.3 | 426 | 20 | 4 | 21.30 | 6.82 |
| 23 |
| 188 |
| 18.80 |
| 80.34 |
| 18 | 6.85 |
| 2022 | 25 | 243 | 15.19 | 77.64 | 15 | 5.19 |
|---|
| 2020 | 4 | 28 | 28.00 | 133 | 2 | 5.38 |
|---|
| 2019 | 3 | 41 | 20.50 | 75.93 | 3 | 4.73 |
|---|
| 2018 | 5 | 27 | 9.00 | 100 | 2 | 5.67 |
|---|
| 58.3 |
| 0.0% |
| 54.2% |
| Middle (7–15) | 203 | 208 | 34.7 | 102.5 | 11.3% | 44.8% |
| Death (16+) | 212 | 228 | 25.3 | 107.5 | 10.8% | 41.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ireland | 166 | 139 | 69.5 | 83.7 | 5.4% | 45.8% |
| South Africa | 82 | 100 | 25.0 | 122.0 | 14.6% | 42.7% |
| West Indies | 71 | 70 | 35.0 | 98.6 | 14.1% | 54.9% |
| India | 38 | 51 | — | 134.2 | 10.5% | 23.7% |
| Pakistan | 25 | 19 | 19.0 | 76.0 | 8.0% | 48.0% |
| Scotland | 13 | 15 | 15.0 | 115.4 | 15.4% | 38.5% |
| United Arab Emirates | 10 | 17 | 17.0 | 170.0 | 30.0% | 40.0% |
| New Zealand | 9 | 10 | 10.0 | 111.1 | 11.1% | 22.2% |
| Bangladesh | 8 | 12 | — | 150.0 | 25.0% | 25.0% |
| Thailand | 6 | 5 | 5.0 | 83.3 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 6.0 | 30 | 0 | 5.00 | — |
| Middle (7–15) | 45.0 | 260 | 12 | 5.78 | 21.7 |
| Death (16+) | 81.7 | 404 | 22 | 4.95 | 18.4 |