Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2025
Photograph by Bahnfrend, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons.
Teams: Sri Lanka
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
364 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 8 | 8 | 0 | 144 | 61 | 18.00 | 73.85 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 1 |
| T20I | 6 | 6 | 0 | 69 | 20 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 6 | 2 | 135 | 40 | 33.75 | 88.24 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 108 | 21 | 21.60 | 122.73 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 8 | 0 | 144 | 61 | 18.00 | 73.85 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 69 | 20 | 11.50 | 111.29 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 6 | 1 | 149 | 53 | 29.80 | 78.84 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 15 | 4 | 203 | 45 | 18.45 | 136.24 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 6 | 1 | 149 | 84 | 29.80 | 79.26 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 39 | 20 | 7.80 | 84.78 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 6 | 1 | 126 | 49 | 25.20 | 75.90 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 16 | 5 | 117 | 47 | 10.64 | 79.59 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 28 | 25 | 28.00 | 133.33 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 58.4 | 13 | 282 | 21.69 | 4.81 | 3w |
| 2026 | T20I | 37.3 | 12 | 224 | 18.67 | 5.97 | 3w |
| 2025 | ODI | 56 | 2 | 310 | 155.00 | 5.54 | 1w |
| 2025 | T20I | 23 | 8 | 174 | 21.75 | 7.57 | 2w |
| 2024 | ODI | 58 | 14 | 265 | 18.93 | 4.57 | 4w |
| 2024 | T20I | 62.3 | 20 | 426 | 21.30 | 6.82 | 4w |
| 2023 | ODI | 26 | 5 | 170 | 34.00 | 6.54 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 36.1 | 13 | 256 | 19.69 | 7.08 | 2w |
| 2022 | ODI | 40 | 3 | 180 | 60.00 | 4.50 | 1w |
| 2022 | T20I | 53.1 | 12 | 304 | 25.33 | 5.72 | 2w |
| 2020 | T20I | 13 | 2 | 70 | 35.00 | 5.38 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 102 | 93 | 15.5 | 91.2 | 9.8% | 52.0% |
| vs Pace | 113 | 87 | 29.0 | 77.0 | 8.0% | 57.5% |
| Middle (7–15) | 99 | 85 | 21.3 |
| 11.50 |
| 111.29 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 6 |
| 1 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 8 | 56 | 310 | 2 | 1 | 155.00 | 5.54 |
| T20I | 8 | 23 | 174 | 8 | 2 | 21.75 | 7.57 |
| 23 |
| 188 |
| 18.80 |
| 80.34 |
| 18 | 6.85 |
| 2022 | 25 | 243 | 15.19 | 77.64 | 15 | 5.19 |
|---|
| 2020 | 4 | 28 | 28.00 | 133 | 2 | 5.38 |
|---|
| 2019 | 3 | 41 | 20.50 | 75.93 | 3 | 4.73 |
|---|
| 2018 | 5 | 27 | 9.00 | 100 | 2 | 5.67 |
|---|
| 85.9 |
| 9.1% |
| 53.5% |
| Death (16+) | 265 | 235 | 23.5 | 88.7 | 8.7% | 49.4% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Zealand | 137 | 104 | 20.8 | 75.9 | 5.1% | 52.6% |
| India | 118 | 133 | 22.2 | 112.7 | 12.7% | 39.8% |
| South Africa | 88 | 75 | 75.0 | 85.2 | 10.2% | 55.7% |
| England | 15 | 4 | 4.0 | 26.7 | 0.0% | 73.3% |
| Bangladesh | 6 | 4 | 4.0 | 66.7 | 16.7% | 83.3% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 5.0 | 26 | 3 | 5.20 | 8.7 |
| Middle (7–15) | 18.0 | 122 | 4 | 6.78 | 30.5 |
| Death (16+) | 56.0 | 318 | 3 | 5.68 | 106.0 |