Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2019
Teams: Hong Kong
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
181 recorded batting balls
2019 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 8 | 8 | 1 | 79 | 20 | 11.29 | 43.65 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 18 | 8 | 703 | 84 | 70.30 | 111.41 | 5 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 13 | 6 | 164 | 40 | 23.43 | 87.23 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 14 | 5 | 156 | 29 | 17.33 | 83.87 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 10 | 2 | 90 | 15 | 11.25 | 57.32 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 10 | 5 | 124 | 34 | 24.80 | 83.22 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | 43.48 | 0 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 108 | 47 | 15.7 | 43.5 | 1.9% | 70.4% |
| Middle (7–15) | 70 | 30 | 10.0 | 42.9 | 0.0% | 62.9% |
| Death (16+) | 3 | 2 | 2.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
8 innings · 3-innings window
strike rate across the innings
7 dismissals
most runs added together
| 12 |
| 124 |
| 24.80 |
| 83.22 |
| 2021 | 1 | 10 | 10.00 | 43.48 |
|---|
| 2019 | 8 | 79 | 11.29 | 43.65 |
|---|
| 66.7 |
| 0.0% |
| 33.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| China | 75 | 35 | 11.7 | 46.7 | 0.0% | 61.3% |
| Thailand | 44 | 7 | 7.0 | 15.9 | 0.0% | 84.1% |
| Nepal | 29 | 16 | 16.0 | 55.2 | 3.4% | 65.5% |
| Kuwait | 17 | 13 | — | 76.5 | 5.9% | 58.8% |
| United Arab Emirates | 13 | 7 | 7.0 | 53.8 | 0.0% | 53.8% |
| Japan | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 33.3 | 0.0% | 66.7% |