Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2023
Teams: Hong Kong
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
155 recorded batting balls
2023 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 11 | 10 | 2 | 90 | 15 | 11.25 | 57.32 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 18 | 8 | 703 | 84 | 70.30 | 111.41 | 5 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 13 | 6 | 164 | 40 | 23.43 | 87.23 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 14 | 5 | 156 | 29 | 17.33 | 83.87 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 10 | 2 | 90 | 15 | 11.25 | 57.32 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 10 | 5 | 124 | 34 | 24.80 | 83.22 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | 43.48 | 0 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 54 | 22 | 22.0 | 40.7 | 1.9% | 74.1% |
| Middle (7–15) | 93 | 62 | 12.4 | 66.7 | 5.4% | 57.0% |
| Death (16+) | 8 | 5 | 2.5 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
10 innings · 3-innings window
strike rate across the innings
8 dismissals
most runs added together
| 12 |
| 124 |
| 24.80 |
| 83.22 |
| 2021 | 1 | 10 | 10.00 | 43.48 |
|---|
| 2019 | 8 | 79 | 11.29 | 43.65 |
|---|
| 62.5 |
| 0.0% |
| 37.5% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nepal | 38 | 17 | 8.5 | 44.7 | 0.0% | 65.8% |
| Malaysia | 28 | 15 | — | 53.6 | 3.6% | 67.9% |
| United Arab Emirates | 26 | 17 | 8.5 | 65.4 | 7.7% | 57.7% |
| Kuwait | 25 | 16 | 16.0 | 64.0 | 8.0% | 68.0% |
| Thailand | 22 | 11 | 11.0 | 50.0 | 0.0% | 54.5% |
| China | 11 | 12 | 12.0 | 109.1 | 9.1% | 36.4% |
| Namibia | 5 | 1 | 1.0 | 20.0 | 0.0% | 80.0% |