Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
Jersey · 2024
Teams: Jersey
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
116 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 9 | 9 | 2 | 125 | 43 | 17.86 | 128.87 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 20 | 18 | 20.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 129 | 39 | 21.50 | 102.38 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 9 | 2 | 125 | 43 | 17.86 | 128.87 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 18 | 10 | 9.00 | 72.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | — | 45.45 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 74 | 29 | 14.80 | 93.67 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 8.2 | 7 | 34 | 4.86 | 4.08 | 3w |
| 2024 | T20I | 7.4 | 3 | 43 | 14.33 | 5.61 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 15 | 23 | — | 153.3 | 13.3% | 20.0% |
| vs Pace | 21 | 32 | — | 152.4 | 14.3% | 19.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 19 | 19 | 6.3 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 4 | 7.4 | 43 | 3 | 3 | 14.33 | 5.61 |
| 2 |
| 18 |
| 9.00 |
| 72.00 |
| — | — |
| 2022 | 1 | 5 | — | 45.45 | — | — |
|---|
| 2021 | 5 | 74 | 14.80 | 93.67 | — | — |
|---|
| 100.0 |
| 15.8% |
| 52.6% |
| Middle (7–15) | 67 | 84 | 28.0 | 125.4 | 11.9% | 31.3% |
| Death (16+) | 30 | 43 | 43.0 | 143.3 | 13.3% | 20.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guernsey | 46 | 64 | — | 139.1 | 13.0% | 23.9% |
| Denmark | 21 | 22 | 22.0 | 104.8 | 9.5% | 42.9% |
| Spain | 18 | 26 | 13.0 | 144.4 | 16.7% | 27.8% |
| Belgium | 10 | 9 | 9.0 | 90.0 | 0.0% | 20.0% |
| Serbia | 8 | 9 | 9.0 | 112.5 | 12.5% | 37.5% |
| Norway | 7 | 9 | 9.0 | 128.6 | 28.6% | 57.1% |
| Switzerland | 6 | 7 | 7.0 | 116.7 | 16.7% | 50.0% |