Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
Jersey · 2025
Teams: Jersey
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
126 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 6 recorded innings
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 6 | 6 | 0 | 129 | 39 | 21.50 | 102.38 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 20 | 18 | 20.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 129 | 39 | 21.50 | 102.38 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 9 | 2 | 125 | 43 | 17.86 | 128.87 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 18 | 10 | 9.00 | 72.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | — | 45.45 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 74 | 29 | 14.80 | 93.67 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 8.2 | 7 | 34 | 4.86 | 4.08 | 3w |
| 2024 | T20I | 7.4 | 3 | 43 | 14.33 | 5.61 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 36 | 45 | — | 125.0 | 13.9% | 30.6% |
| vs Pace | 33 | 40 | 13.3 | 121.2 | 15.2% | 42.4% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 64 | 63 | 31.5 |
6 innings · 3-innings window
strike rate across the innings
pace vs spin, across the innings
6 dismissals
most runs added together
| 2 |
| 18 |
| 9.00 |
| 72.00 |
| — | — |
| 2022 | 1 | 5 | — | 45.45 | — | — |
|---|
| 2021 | 5 | 74 | 14.80 | 93.67 | — | — |
|---|
| 98.4 |
| 10.9% |
| 45.3% |
| Middle (7–15) | 62 | 66 | 16.5 | 106.5 | 11.3% | 40.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guernsey | 69 | 76 | 19.0 | 110.1 | 13.0% | 43.5% |
| Netherlands | 33 | 39 | 39.0 | 118.2 | 15.2% | 42.4% |
| Scotland | 24 | 14 | 14.0 | 58.3 | 0.0% | 41.7% |