Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Namibia · 2021
Teams: Namibia
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
165 recorded batting balls
2021 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 29.00 | 69.05 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| T20I | 8 | 7 | 0 | 105 | 26 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 5 | 0 | 129 | 62 | 25.80 | 85.43 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 71 | 18 | 11.83 | 102.90 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 10 | 0 | 165 | 65 | 16.50 | 55.93 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 6 | 4 | 75 | 33 | 37.50 | 129.31 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 5 | 1 | 85 | 22 | 21.25 | 70.25 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 11 | 3 | 190 | 52 | 23.75 | 109.20 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 8 | 1 | 243 | 75 | 34.71 | 95.29 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 19 | 18 | 9.50 | 135.71 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 6 | 1 | 84 | 31 | 16.80 | 82.35 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 59 | 20 | 14.75 | 111.32 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 29.00 | 69.05 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 7 | 0 | 105 | 26 | 15.00 | 86.07 | 0 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 32 | 30 | 30.0 | 93.8 | 9.4% | 53.1% |
| vs Pace | 33 | 21 | 21.0 | 63.6 | 3.0% | 57.6% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 72 | 56 | 28.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 15.00 |
| 86.07 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 9 |
| 1 |
| 18 |
| 143 |
| 15.89 |
| 92.26 |
| 2021 | 9 | 134 | 16.75 | 81.71 |
|---|
| 2020 | 3 | 82 | 27.33 | 95.35 |
|---|
| 2019 | 18 | 188 | 18.80 | 80.00 |
|---|
| 77.8 |
| 8.3% |
| 58.3% |
| Middle (7–15) | 82 | 71 | 23.7 | 86.6 | 6.1% | 47.6% |
| Death (16+) | 11 | 7 | 2.3 | 63.6 | 9.1% | 63.6% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oman | 42 | 29 | 29.0 | 69.0 | 4.8% | 61.9% |
| Ireland | 32 | 24 | 24.0 | 75.0 | 3.1% | 50.0% |
| New Zealand | 27 | 23 | 23.0 | 85.2 | 7.4% | 48.1% |
| Papua New Guinea | 24 | 26 | 26.0 | 108.3 | 12.5% | 37.5% |
| Scotland | 14 | 9 | 9.0 | 64.3 | 7.1% | 64.3% |
| Sri Lanka | 13 | 8 | 8.0 | 61.5 | 0.0% | 53.8% |
| Netherlands | 12 | 15 | 15.0 | 125.0 | 25.0% | 58.3% |
| India | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |