Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Namibia · 2025
Teams: Namibia
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
383 recorded batting balls
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 10 | 10 | 0 | 165 | 65 | 16.50 | 55.93 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 0 |
| T20I | 10 | 6 | 4 | 75 | 33 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 5 | 0 | 129 | 62 | 25.80 | 85.43 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 71 | 18 | 11.83 | 102.90 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 10 | 0 | 165 | 65 | 16.50 | 55.93 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 6 | 4 | 75 | 33 | 37.50 | 129.31 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 5 | 1 | 85 | 22 | 21.25 | 70.25 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 11 | 3 | 190 | 52 | 23.75 | 109.20 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 8 | 1 | 243 | 75 | 34.71 | 95.29 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 19 | 18 | 9.50 | 135.71 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 6 | 1 | 84 | 31 | 16.80 | 82.35 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 59 | 20 | 14.75 | 111.32 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 29.00 | 69.05 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 7 | 0 | 105 | 26 | 15.00 | 86.07 | 0 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 94 | 76 | 25.3 | 80.9 | 7.4% | 48.9% |
| vs Pace | 111 | 81 | 27.0 | 73.0 | 9.0% | 64.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 105 | 63 | 21.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 37.50 |
| 129.31 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 7 |
| 1 |
| 18 |
| 143 |
| 15.89 |
| 92.26 |
| 2021 | 9 | 134 | 16.75 | 81.71 |
|---|
| 2020 | 3 | 82 | 27.33 | 95.35 |
|---|
| 2019 | 18 | 188 | 18.80 | 80.00 |
|---|
| 60.0 |
| 10.5% |
| 73.3% |
| Middle (7–15) | 145 | 112 | 37.3 | 77.2 | 6.9% | 54.5% |
| Death (16+) | 133 | 116 | 23.2 | 87.2 | 8.3% | 48.1% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United States of America | 112 | 81 | 40.5 | 72.3 | 8.9% | 56.3% |
| Netherlands | 65 | 24 | 12.0 | 36.9 | 4.6% | 78.5% |
| Oman | 56 | 27 | 27.0 | 48.2 | 7.1% | 75.0% |
| Zimbabwe | 42 | 50 | 25.0 | 119.0 | 9.5% | 23.8% |
| Canada | 38 | 27 | 9.0 | 71.1 | 5.3% | 68.4% |
| Scotland | 32 | 27 | 27.0 | 84.4 | 6.3% | 50.0% |
| South Africa | 23 | 30 | — | 130.4 | 13.0% | 30.4% |
| Tanzania | 9 | 10 | — | 111.1 | 22.2% | 55.6% |
| Nigeria | 6 | 15 | — | 250.0 | 33.3% | 0.0% |