Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
Men's cricket. Matches won, most first. Ranked from ball-by-ball data. See the women's list →
| Record | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Northamptonshire | 12W3L | 12 | 15 | 3 | 80.0% |
| 2 | Royal Challengers Bengaluru | 11W5L | 11 | 16 | 5 | 68.8% |
| 3 | Peshawar Zalmi | 10W | 10 | 11 | 1 | 90.9% |
| 4 | Hampshire | 10W5L | 10 | 15 | 5 | 66.7% |
| 5 | Gujarat Titans | 10W7L | 10 | 17 | 7 | 58.8% |
| 6 | Nottinghamshire | 9W5L | 9 | 14 | 5 | 64.3% |
| 7 | Sunrisers Hyderabad | 9W6L | 9 | 15 | 6 | 60.0% |
| 8 | Rajasthan Royals | 9W7L | 9 | 16 | 7 | 56.3% |
| 9 | Rajshahi Warriors | 8W2L | 8 | 10 | 2 | 80.0% |
| 10 | Somerset | 8W6L | 8 | 14 | 6 | 57.1% |
| 11 | Perth Scorchers | 7W | 7 | 8 | 1 | 87.5% |
| 12 | Rocks (Boland) | 7W3D | 7 | 11 | 1 | 63.6% |
| 13 | Lions | 7W3D | 7 | 11 | 1 | 63.6% |
| 14 | Punjab Kings | 7W6L | 7 | 13 | 6 | 53.8% |
| 15 | Hyderabad Kingsmen | 7W6L | 7 | 13 | 6 | 53.8% |
| 16 | Yorkshire | 7W5L | 7 | 13 | 5 | 53.8% |
| 17 | Essex | 7W6L | 7 | 13 | 6 | 53.8% |
| 18 | Gloucestershire | 7W6L | 7 | 13 | 6 | 53.8% |
| 19 | Surrey | 7W6L | 7 | 13 | 6 | 53.8% |
| 20 | Delhi Capitals | 7W7L | 7 | 14 | 7 | 50.0% |
| 21 | Lahore Qalandars | 7W7L | 7 | 14 | 7 | 50.0% |
| 22 | Northern Brave | 6W1D | 6 | 7 | 0 | 85.7% |
| 23 | Sydney Sixers | 6W2L | 6 | 8 | 2 | 75.0% |
| 24 | Chattogram Royals | 6W4L | 6 | 10 | 4 | 60.0% |
| 25 | Western Province | 6W3D | 6 | 10 | 1 | 60.0% |
| 26 | Multan Sultans | 6W5L | 6 | 11 | 5 | 54.5% |
| 27 | Islamabad United | 6W5L | 6 | 11 | 5 | 54.5% |
| 28 | Worcestershire | 6W6L | 6 | 12 | 6 | 50.0% |
| 29 | Glamorgan | 6W6L | 6 | 12 | 6 | 50.0% |
| 30 | Warwickshire | 6W6L | 6 | 12 | 6 | 50.0% |
| 31 | Lancashire | 6W5L | 6 | 12 | 5 | 50.0% |
| 32 | Kolkata Knight Riders | 6W7L | 6 | 13 | 7 | 46.2% |
| 33 | Chennai Super Kings | 6W8L | 6 | 14 | 8 | 42.9% |
| 34 | MSC Maratha Royals | 5W2L | 5 | 7 | 2 | 71.4% |
| 35 | Karachi Kings | 5W5L | 5 | 10 | 5 | 50.0% |
| 36 | Rangpur Riders | 5W5L | 5 | 10 | 5 | 50.0% |
| 37 | Sylhet Titans | 5W5L | 5 | 10 | 5 | 50.0% |
| 38 | Titans | 5W2D3L | 5 | 10 | 3 | 50.0% |
| 39 | Warriors | 5W4D | 5 | 10 | 1 | 50.0% |
| 40 | Dolphins | 5W3D3L | 5 | 11 | 3 | 45.5% |
| 41 | South Western Districts | 5W2D4L | 5 | 11 | 4 | 45.5% |
| 42 | Durham | 5W7L | 5 | 12 | 7 | 41.7% |
| 43 | Guyana Amazon Warriors | 4W1L | 4 | 5 | 1 | 80.0% |
| 44 | North Mumbai Panthers | 4W2L | 4 | 6 | 2 | 66.7% |
| 45 | ARCS Andheri | 4W3L | 4 | 7 | 3 | 57.1% |
| 46 | Auckland Aces | 4W4L | 4 | 8 | 4 | 50.0% |
| 47 | Canterbury Kings | 4W5L | 4 | 9 | 5 | 44.4% |
| 48 | Middlesex | 4W8L | 4 | 12 | 8 | 33.3% |
| 49 | Kent | 4W8L | 4 | 12 | 8 | 33.3% |
| 50 | Mumbai Indians | 4W10L | 4 | 14 | 10 | 28.6% |