Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

India · 2026
Top 1%T20 strike rate · ranked against 318 qualified
Teams: Sunrisers Hyderabad, India
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20 · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
472 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 15 | 15 | 1 | 563 | 135 | 40.21 | 204.73 | 4 | 1 | 50 | 43 |
| T20I | 13 | 13 | 0 | 395 | 113 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 15 | 1 | 563 | 135 | 40.21 | 204.73 | 4 | 1 |
| 2026 | T20I | 13 | 0 | 395 | 113 | 30.38 | 197.50 | 2 | 1 |
| 2025 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 121 | 68 | 40.33 | 163.51 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 4.5 | 0 | 49 | — | 10.14 | 0w |
| 2026 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 28 | 28.00 | 9.33 | 1w |
| 2025 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 13 | — | 13.00 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 137 | 261 | 23.7 | 190.5 | 28.5% | 31.4% |
| vs Pace | 292 | 616 | 44.0 | 211.0 | 36.3% | 33.6% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 316 | 672 | 44.8 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 30.38 |
| 197.50 |
| 2 |
| 1 |
| 37 |
| 28 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 4 | 4.5 | 49 | 0 | 0 | — | 10.14 |
| T20I | 3 | 3 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 28.00 | 9.33 |
| 212.7 |
| 37.0% |
| 35.4% |
| Middle (7–15) | 139 | 262 | 21.8 | 188.5 | 27.3% | 28.1% |
| Death (16+) | 17 | 20 | — | 117.6 | 11.8% | 29.4% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Zealand | 107 | 245 | 40.8 | 229.0 | 38.3% | 29.0% |
| West Indies | 79 | 145 | 29.0 | 183.5 | 29.1% | 32.9% |
| Delhi Capitals | 68 | 135 | — | 198.5 | 29.4% | 25.0% |
| Chennai Super Kings | 43 | 85 | 42.5 | 197.7 | 32.6% | 27.9% |
| Punjab Kings | 41 | 109 | 54.5 | 265.9 | 46.3% | 34.1% |
| Rajasthan Royals | 32 | 57 | 19.0 | 178.1 | 37.5% | 43.8% |
| Kolkata Knight Riders | 31 | 63 | 31.5 | 203.2 | 32.3% | 29.0% |
| Royal Challengers Bengaluru | 30 | 63 | 31.5 | 210.0 | 33.3% | 36.7% |
| Mumbai Indians | 24 | 45 | 45.0 | 187.5 | 29.2% | 29.2% |
| Zimbabwe | 8 | 1 | 1.0 | 12.5 | 0.0% | 87.5% |