Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

India · 2026
Top 2%T20I strike rate · ranked against 251 qualified
Teams: Sunrisers Hyderabad, India
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20 · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
528 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 602 | 91 | 40.13 | 182.42 | 6 | 0 | 60 | 32 |
| T20I | 12 | 12 | 1 | 383 | 61 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 15 | 0 | 602 | 91 | 40.13 | 182.42 | 6 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 12 | 1 | 383 | 61 | 34.82 | 193.43 | 3 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 169 | 283 | 40.4 | 167.5 | 22.5% | 23.7% |
| vs Pace | 320 | 622 | 36.6 | 194.4 | 31.9% | 30.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 196 | 375 | 46.9 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 34.82 |
| 193.43 |
| 3 |
| 0 |
| 40 |
| 23 |
| 191.3 |
| 33.7% |
| 37.8% |
| Middle (7–15) | 299 | 548 | 45.7 | 183.3 | 26.4% | 21.4% |
| Death (16+) | 33 | 62 | 12.4 | 187.9 | 30.3% | 30.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rajasthan Royals | 86 | 198 | 66.0 | 230.2 | 39.5% | 26.7% |
| Royal Challengers Bengaluru | 84 | 159 | 79.5 | 189.3 | 28.6% | 21.4% |
| West Indies | 80 | 153 | 38.3 | 191.3 | 32.5% | 25.0% |
| New Zealand | 63 | 116 | 29.0 | 184.1 | 28.6% | 34.9% |
| Punjab Kings | 49 | 82 | 41.0 | 167.3 | 20.4% | 20.4% |
| Chennai Super Kings | 48 | 70 | 35.0 | 145.8 | 20.8% | 33.3% |
| Kolkata Knight Riders | 38 | 56 | 28.0 | 147.4 | 23.7% | 34.2% |
| Zimbabwe | 24 | 35 | 35.0 | 145.8 | 20.8% | 41.7% |
| Namibia | 24 | 61 | 61.0 | 254.2 | 45.8% | 25.0% |
| Delhi Capitals | 13 | 25 | — | 192.3 | 23.1% | 0.0% |