Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Australia · 2026
Top 9%ODI economy · ranked against 100 qualified
Teams: Australia W, Lancashire W, Australia
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
98 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 14 | 4 | 2 | 54 | 26 | 27.00 | 150.00 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| T20I | 14 | 8 | 6 | 22 | 5 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 4 | 2 | 54 | 26 | 27.00 | 150.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 8 | 6 | 22 | 5 | 11.00 | 91.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | Test | 1 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 21.00 | 55.26 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 9 | 2 | 108 | 51 | 15.43 | 81.82 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 11 | 19.00 | 118.75 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Test | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 23.08 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 6 | 2 | 106 | 46 | 26.50 | 124.71 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | Test | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 88.89 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 1 | 1 | 28 | 28 | — | 164.71 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | Test | 4 | 0 | 35 | 21 | 8.75 | 33.02 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 20 | 18 | 10.00 | 58.82 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 3 | 2 | 26 | 18 | 26.00 | 96.30 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | Test | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7 | — | 33.33 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 130 | 27 | 505 | 18.70 | 3.88 | 5w |
| 2026 | T20I | 36 | 14 | 210 | 15.00 | 5.83 | 3w |
| 2026 | Test | 13 | 2 | 46 | 23.00 | 3.54 | 2w |
| 2025 | ODI | 102.2 | 26 | 451 | 17.35 | 4.41 | 7w |
| 2025 | T20 | 22 | 12 | 138 | 11.50 | 6.27 | 3w |
| 2025 | T20I | 13 | 6 | 98 | 16.33 | 7.54 | 3w |
| 2025 | Test | 46.4 | 9 | 98 | 10.89 | 2.10 | 5w |
| 2024 | ODI | 56 | 18 | 205 | 11.39 | 3.66 | 4w |
| 2024 | Test | 13.2 | 1 | 15 | 15.00 | 1.13 | 1w |
| 2023 | ODI | 46 | 10 | 185 | 18.50 | 4.02 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 16 | 4 | 91 | 22.75 | 5.69 | 2w |
| 2023 | Test | 34 | 0 | 130 | — | 3.82 | 0w |
| 2022 | ODI | 79 | 13 | 338 | 26.00 | 4.28 | 3w |
| 2022 | T20I | 49.1 | 17 | 319 | 18.76 | 6.49 | 4w |
| 2022 | Test | 35 | 3 | 97 | 32.33 | 2.77 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 23 | 21 | — | 91.3 | 4.3% | 34.8% |
| vs Pace | 50 | 64 | 32.0 | 128.0 | 18.0% | 46.0% |
| Death (16+) | 98 | 97 | 32.3 |
| 11.00 |
| 91.67 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 2 |
| 0 |
| Test | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 21.00 | 55.26 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
|---|
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 15 | 130 | 505 | 27 | 5 | 18.70 | 3.88 |
| T20I | 14 | 36 | 210 | 14 | 3 | 15.00 | 5.83 |
| Test | 2 | 13 | 46 | 2 | 2 | 23.00 | 3.54 |
| 15 |
| 64 |
| 12.80 |
| 50.79 |
| 14 | 4.23 |
| 2022 | 28 | 53 | 17.67 | 64.63 | 33 | 4.62 |
|---|
| 99.0 |
| 11.2% |
| 48.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| India | 38 | 21 | 21.0 | 55.3 | 7.9% | 71.1% |
| West Indies W | 20 | 28 | — | 140.0 | 15.0% | 30.0% |
| West Indies | 20 | 28 | — | 140.0 | 15.0% | 30.0% |
| South Africa W | 4 | 4 | 4.0 | 100.0 | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| South Africa | 4 | 4 | 4.0 | 100.0 | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| Pakistan W | 4 | 5 | — | 125.0 | 25.0% | 50.0% |
| Pakistan | 4 | 5 | — | 125.0 | 25.0% | 50.0% |
| Netherlands W | 2 | 1 | — | 50.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Netherlands | 2 | 1 | — | 50.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 6.0 | 50 | 0 | 8.33 | — |
| Middle (7–15) | 44.0 | 237 | 14 | 5.39 | 16.9 |
| Death (16+) | 129.0 | 464 | 29 | 3.60 | 16.0 |