Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2026
Appears on scorecards as Babar Azam
Top 11%T20I dot-ball % · ranked against 251 qualified
Teams: Pakistan
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
477 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 2 | 2 | 0 | 85 | 69 | 42.50 | 77.27 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| T20I | 8 | 7 | 1 | 167 | 50 | 27.83 | 117.61 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 |
| Test | 1 | 2 | 1 | 81 | 58 | 81.00 | 55.86 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 85 | 69 | 42.50 | 77.27 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 7 | 1 | 167 | 50 | 27.83 | 117.61 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | Test | 2 | 1 | 81 | 58 | 81.00 | 55.86 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 12 | 1 | 349 | 102 | 31.73 | 80.41 | 1 | 1 |
| 2025 | T20I | 8 | 2 | 206 | 74 | 34.33 | 114.44 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | Test | 10 | 0 | 315 | 81 | 31.50 | 54.03 | 3 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 5 | 2 | 155 | 52 | 51.67 | 76.35 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 21 | 0 | 673 | 75 | 32.05 | 138.19 | 6 | 0 |
| 2024 | Test | 10 | 0 | 202 | 50 | 20.20 | 47.98 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 16 | 1 | 695 | 107 | 46.33 | 82.94 | 7 | 1 |
| 2023 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 130 | 101 | 43.33 | 146.07 | 0 | 1 |
| 2023 | Test | 7 | 0 | 167 | 41 | 23.86 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 9 | 1 | 679 | 114 | 84.88 | 90.78 | 5 | 3 |
| 2022 | T20I | 22 | 3 | 654 | 110 | 34.42 | 124.33 | 4 | 1 |
| 2022 | Test | 15 | 0 | 1166 | 196 | 77.73 | 54.77 | 7 | 4 |
| 2021 | ODI | 6 | 0 | 405 | 158 | 67.50 | 108.00 | 1 | 2 |
| 2021 | T20I | 22 | 0 | 760 | 122 | 34.55 | 134.04 | 7 | 1 |
| 2021 | Test | 9 | 1 | 270 | 77 | 33.75 | 43.41 | 3 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Test | 8 | 1 | 29 | 29.00 | 3.63 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 133 | 108 | 36.0 | 81.2 | 4.5% | 48.1% |
| vs Pace | 133 | 109 | 27.3 | 82.0 | 9.8% | 55.6% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 52 | 47 | 23.5 | 90.4 | 11.5% | 57.7% |
| Middle (7–15) | 180 | 177 | 35.4 | 98.3 | 9.4% | 43.3% |
| Death (16+) | 245 | 173 | 86.5 | 70.6 | 7.8% | 59.6% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Australia | 171 | 161 | 40.3 | 94.2 | 7.6% | 43.9% |
| West Indies | 142 | 77 | 77.0 | 54.2 | 7.7% | 73.9% |
| Bangladesh | 83 | 68 | — | 81.9 | 12.0% | 59.0% |
| United States of America | 32 | 46 | 46.0 | 143.8 | 15.6% | 25.0% |
| England | 24 | 25 | 25.0 | 104.2 | 8.3% | 33.3% |
| Netherlands | 18 | 15 | 15.0 | 83.3 | 5.6% | 33.3% |
| India | 7 | 5 | 5.0 | 71.4 | 0.0% | 42.9% |