Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
Zimbabwe · 2026
Teams: Zimbabwe W, Zimbabwe
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
1,111 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 17 | 17 | 0 | 528 | 73 | 31.06 | 70.87 | 5 | 0 | 65 | 0 |
| T20I | 20 | 20 | 2 | 294 | 49 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 17 | 0 | 528 | 73 | 31.06 | 70.87 | 5 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 20 | 2 | 294 | 49 | 16.33 | 85.47 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 6 | 1 | 128 | 64 | 25.60 | 73.56 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 11 | 1 | 163 | 33 | 16.30 | 108.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 5 | 0 | 123 | 46 | 24.60 | 54.19 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 7 | 0 | 134 | 48 | 19.14 | 86.45 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 87 | 2 | 492 | 246.00 | 5.66 | 2w |
| 2026 | T20I | 35.5 | 10 | 332 | 33.20 | 9.27 | 3w |
| 2025 | ODI | 22.1 | 1 | 113 | 113.00 | 5.10 | 1w |
| 2025 | T20I | 30 | 11 | 175 | 15.91 | 5.83 | 3w |
| 2024 | ODI | 16 | 3 | 76 | 25.33 | 4.75 | 3w |
| 2024 | T20I | 17.1 | 9 | 109 | 12.11 | 6.35 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 387 | 268 | 29.8 | 69.3 | 7.0% | 57.1% |
| vs Pace | 385 | 307 | 18.1 | 79.7 | 9.9% | 56.4% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 247 | 206 | 20.6 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 16.33 |
| 85.47 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 29 |
| 3 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 17 | 87 | 492 | 2 | 2 | 246.00 | 5.66 |
| T20I | 14 | 35.5 | 332 | 10 | 3 | 33.20 | 9.27 |
| 83.4 |
| 13.8% |
| 62.8% |
| Middle (7–15) | 353 | 262 | 23.8 | 74.2 | 7.4% | 54.1% |
| Death (16+) | 511 | 381 | 29.3 | 74.6 | 8.2% | 55.2% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| India W | 224 | 148 | 24.7 | 66.1 | 6.3% | 58.9% |
| Pakistan W | 210 | 176 | 29.3 | 83.8 | 13.3% | 60.5% |
| Pakistan | 210 | 176 | 35.2 | 83.8 | 13.3% | 60.5% |
| New Zealand W | 152 | 103 | 20.6 | 67.8 | 5.3% | 53.3% |
| New Zealand | 152 | 103 | 20.6 | 67.8 | 5.3% | 53.3% |
| West Indies W | 109 | 98 | 24.5 | 89.9 | 10.1% | 46.8% |
| Nepal | 34 | 30 | 30.0 | 88.2 | 8.8% | 47.1% |
| Scotland | 11 | 8 | 8.0 | 72.7 | 9.1% | 54.5% |
| Netherlands | 9 | 7 | 7.0 | 77.8 | 11.1% | 77.8% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 7.0 | 50 | 0 | 7.14 | — |
| Middle (7–15) | 43.8 | 315 | 6 | 7.19 | 52.5 |
| Death (16+) | 72.0 | 440 | 6 | 6.11 | 73.3 |