Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

England · 2025
Top 3%ODI batting average · ranked against 152 qualified
Teams: Zimbabwe
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Test · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
745 recorded batting balls
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 3 | 3 | 1 | 164 | 118 | 82.00 | 78.10 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 0 |
| Test | 4 | 7 | 0 | 185 | 46 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 5 | 1 | 137 | 111 | 34.25 | 76.11 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 38 | 20 | 9.50 | 95.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | Test | 1 | 0 | 42 | 42 | 42.00 | 82.35 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 3 | 1 | 164 | 118 | 82.00 | 78.10 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025 | Test | 7 | 0 | 185 | 46 | 26.43 | 44.36 | 0 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 67 | 29 | — | 43.3 | 1.5% | 65.7% |
| vs Pace | 229 | 166 | 166.0 | 72.5 | 7.9% | 60.3% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 208 | 128 | 128.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 26.43 |
| 44.36 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 18 |
| 1 |
| 61.5 |
| 7.7% |
| 73.1% |
| Middle (7–15) | 244 | 129 | 129.0 | 52.9 | 7.4% | 72.5% |
| Death (16+) | 293 | 182 | 26.0 | 62.1 | 4.8% | 60.4% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bangladesh | 281 | 129 | 32.3 | 45.9 | 6.0% | 78.3% |
| Ireland | 210 | 164 | 82.0 | 78.1 | 8.6% | 56.2% |
| England | 113 | 43 | 21.5 | 38.1 | 0.9% | 71.7% |
| Sri Lanka | 95 | 79 | — | 83.2 | 9.5% | 54.7% |
| New Zealand | 46 | 24 | 24.0 | 52.2 | 6.5% | 76.1% |