Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Zimbabwe · 2025
Top 2%ODI batting average · ranked against 152 qualified
Teams: Zimbabwe
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
1,320 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 3 | 3 | 0 | 247 | 169 | 82.33 | 100.82 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 3 |
| T20I | 24 | 24 | 0 | 934 | 111 | 38.92 | 148.49 | 6 | 1 | 109 | 26 |
| Test | 6 | 10 | 1 | 303 | 139 | 33.67 | 76.13 | 2 | 1 | 54 | 1 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 3 | 3 | 26 | 0 | 0 | — | 8.67 |
| Test | 4 | 31 | 155 | 1 | 1 | 155.00 | 5.00 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 6 | 0 | 63 | 31 | 10.50 | 54.78 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 15 | 4 | 463 | 97 | 42.09 | 133.43 | 3 | 0 |
| 2026 | Test | 1 | 0 | 59 | 59 | 59.00 | 88.06 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 247 | 169 | 82.33 | 100.82 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025 | T20I | 24 | 0 | 934 | 111 | 38.92 | 148.49 | 6 | 1 |
| 2025 | Test | 10 | 1 | 303 | 139 | 33.67 | 76.13 | 2 | 1 |
| 2024 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 71 | 37 | 23.67 | 95.95 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 23 | 2 | 613 | 91 | 29.19 | 150.25 | 4 | 0 |
| 2024 | Test | 2 | 0 | 18 | 10 | 9.00 | 39.13 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 28 | 27 | 9.33 | 116.67 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 22 | — | 7.33 | 0w |
| 2026 | T20I | 10 | 1 | 92 | 92.00 | 9.20 | 1w |
| 2025 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 26 | — | 8.67 | 0w |
| 2025 | Test | 31 | 1 | 155 | 155.00 | 5.00 | 1w |
| 2024 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 27 | — | 13.50 | 0w |
| 2024 | T20I | 12 | 4 | 105 | 26.25 | 8.75 | 2w |
| 2023 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 146 | 179 | 59.7 | 122.6 | 13.0% | 33.6% |
| vs Pace | 464 | 509 | 29.9 | 109.7 | 16.6% | 53.9% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 582 | 696 | 49.7 | 119.6 | 20.4% | 53.8% |
| Middle (7–15) | 406 | 481 | 37.0 | 118.5 | 15.8% | 44.3% |
| Death (16+) | 332 | 347 | 38.6 | 104.5 | 14.5% | 51.5% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ireland | 277 | 279 | 46.5 | 100.7 | 13.4% | 49.5% |
| Bangladesh | 193 | 138 | 34.5 | 71.5 | 12.4% | 73.1% |
| Sri Lanka | 184 | 216 | 43.2 | 117.4 | 15.2% | 39.7% |
| England | 150 | 140 | 70.0 | 93.3 | 17.3% | 66.0% |
| South Africa | 99 | 110 | 55.0 | 111.1 | 18.2% | 52.5% |
| Namibia | 86 | 151 | 50.3 | 175.6 | 24.4% | 23.3% |
| New Zealand | 68 | 46 | 9.2 | 67.6 | 10.3% | 72.1% |
| Afghanistan | 61 | 87 | 29.0 | 142.6 | 16.4% | 42.6% |
| Tanzania | 60 | 111 | 111.0 | 185.0 | 28.3% | 21.7% |
| Uganda | 43 | 72 | 72.0 | 167.4 | 27.9% | 39.5% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle (7–15) | 3.0 | 26 | 0 | 8.67 | — |
| Death (16+) | 43.0 | 188 | 1 | 4.37 | 188.0 |