Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Zimbabwe · 2026
Teams: Zimbabwe
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
615 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 6 | 6 | 0 | 63 | 31 | 10.50 | 54.78 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
| T20I | 15 | 15 | 4 | 463 | 97 | 42.09 | 133.43 | 3 | 0 | 51 | 14 |
| Test | 1 | 1 | 0 | 59 | 59 | 59.00 | 88.06 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 1 | 3 | 22 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.33 |
| T20I | 7 | 10 | 92 | 1 | 1 | 92.00 | 9.20 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 6 | 0 | 63 | 31 | 10.50 | 54.78 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 15 | 4 | 463 | 97 | 42.09 | 133.43 | 3 | 0 |
| 2026 | Test | 1 | 0 | 59 | 59 | 59.00 | 88.06 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 247 | 169 | 82.33 | 100.82 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025 | T20I | 24 | 0 | 934 | 111 | 38.92 | 148.49 | 6 | 1 |
| 2025 | Test | 10 | 1 | 303 | 139 | 33.67 | 76.13 | 2 | 1 |
| 2024 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 71 | 37 | 23.67 | 95.95 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 23 | 2 | 613 | 91 | 29.19 | 150.25 | 4 | 0 |
| 2024 | Test | 2 | 0 | 18 | 10 | 9.00 | 39.13 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 28 | 27 | 9.33 | 116.67 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 22 | — | 7.33 | 0w |
| 2026 | T20I | 10 | 1 | 92 | 92.00 | 9.20 | 1w |
| 2025 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 26 | — | 8.67 | 0w |
| 2025 | Test | 31 | 1 | 155 | 155.00 | 5.00 | 1w |
| 2024 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 27 | — | 13.50 | 0w |
| 2024 | T20I | 12 | 4 | 105 | 26.25 | 8.75 | 2w |
| 2023 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 90 | 129 | 43.0 | 143.3 | 18.9% | 27.8% |
| vs Pace | 233 | 239 | 34.1 | 102.6 | 13.7% | 54.9% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 320 | 347 | 31.5 | 108.4 | 18.1% | 59.7% |
| Middle (7–15) | 182 | 225 | 37.5 | 123.6 | 13.7% | 31.3% |
| Death (16+) | 113 | 121 | 121.0 | 107.1 | 14.2% | 46.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bangladesh | 224 | 228 | 28.5 | 101.8 | 16.5% | 57.1% |
| Australia | 112 | 128 | — | 114.3 | 12.5% | 39.3% |
| Afghanistan | 97 | 77 | 15.4 | 79.4 | 10.3% | 61.9% |
| India | 80 | 129 | 43.0 | 161.3 | 25.0% | 42.5% |
| Sri Lanka | 48 | 63 | — | 131.3 | 16.7% | 25.0% |
| Oman | 36 | 48 | — | 133.3 | 19.4% | 30.6% |
| South Africa | 13 | 15 | 15.0 | 115.4 | 15.4% | 61.5% |
| West Indies | 5 | 5 | 5.0 | 100.0 | 20.0% | 60.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 1.0 | 8 | 0 | 8.00 | — |
| Middle (7–15) | 8.0 | 74 | 1 | 9.25 | 74.0 |
| Death (16+) | 7.0 | 44 | 0 | 6.29 | — |