Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Australia · 2026
Teams: Kolkata Knight Riders, Australia
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20 · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
334 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other | 1 | 2 | 1 | 59 | 37 | 59.00 | 64.84 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| T20 | 13 | 13 | 5 | 318 | 79 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Other | 2 | 1 | 59 | 37 | 59.00 | 64.84 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20 | 13 | 5 | 318 | 79 | 39.75 | 145.21 | 2 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 11.00 | 84.62 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Other | 6 | 0 | 112 | 45 | 18.67 | 62.57 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 4 | 2 | 171 | 56 | 85.50 | 171.00 | 3 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Other | 24 | 1 | 125 | 125.00 | 5.21 | 1w |
| 2026 | T20 | 22 | 7 | 234 | 33.43 | 10.64 | 2w |
| 2026 | T20I | 4.1 | 2 | 49 | 24.50 | 11.76 | 1w |
| 2025 | Other | 37.5 | 3 | 158 | 52.67 | 4.18 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 146 | 183 | 45.8 | 125.3 | 15.1% | 41.8% |
| vs Pace | 187 | 215 | 35.8 | 115.0 | 13.4% | 41.2% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 63 | 67 | 67.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 39.75 |
| 145.21 |
| 2 |
| 0 |
| 21 |
| 17 |
| T20I | 2 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 11.00 | 84.62 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
|---|
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other | 2 | 24 | 125 | 1 | 1 | 125.00 | 5.21 |
| T20 | 10 | 22 | 234 | 7 | 2 | 33.43 | 10.64 |
| T20I | 2 | 4.1 | 49 | 2 | 1 | 24.50 | 11.76 |
| 106.3 |
| 9.5% |
| 39.7% |
| Middle (7–15) | 139 | 212 | 30.3 | 152.5 | 18.7% | 28.8% |
| Death (16+) | 132 | 120 | 60.0 | 90.9 | 11.4% | 55.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| England | 90 | 59 | 59.0 | 65.6 | 7.8% | 65.6% |
| Gujarat Titans | 82 | 131 | 131.0 | 159.8 | 22.0% | 36.6% |
| Lucknow Super Giants | 45 | 66 | 66.0 | 146.7 | 15.6% | 24.4% |
| Delhi Capitals | 30 | 35 | 35.0 | 116.7 | 6.7% | 26.7% |
| Royal Challengers Bengaluru | 24 | 32 | 32.0 | 133.3 | 16.7% | 25.0% |
| Pakistan | 24 | 22 | 22.0 | 91.7 | 8.3% | 41.7% |
| Mumbai Indians | 18 | 22 | 11.0 | 122.2 | 11.1% | 33.3% |
| Rajasthan Royals | 13 | 27 | — | 207.7 | 38.5% | 30.8% |
| Sunrisers Hyderabad | 5 | 5 | — | 100.0 | 0.0% | 20.0% |
| Zimbabwe | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 10.0 | 112 | 2 | 11.20 | 56.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 15.0 | 130 | 4 | 8.67 | 32.5 |
| Death (16+) | 25.2 | 144 | 4 | 5.72 | 36.0 |