Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

West Indies · 2026
Teams: Kolkata Knight Riders, West Indies, Guyana Amazon Warriors
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20 · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
275 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 223 | 40 | 27.88 | 125.99 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 12 |
| T20I | 7 | 7 | 1 | 139 | 43 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 11 | 3 | 223 | 40 | 27.88 | 125.99 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 7 | 1 | 139 | 43 | 23.17 | 140.40 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 41 | 28 | 13.67 | 105.13 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 0.2 | 0 | 7 | — | 21.00 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 119 | 120 | 20.0 | 100.8 | 11.8% | 42.9% |
| vs Pace | 130 | 206 | 41.2 | 158.5 | 22.3% | 36.2% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 47 | 58 | 29.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 23.17 |
| 140.40 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 12 |
| 8 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 1 | 0.2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | — | 21.00 |
| 123.4 |
| 19.1% |
| 48.9% |
| Middle (7–15) | 173 | 206 | 22.9 | 119.1 | 15.0% | 39.9% |
| Death (16+) | 55 | 98 | 49.0 | 178.2 | 25.5% | 29.1% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sri Lanka | 59 | 86 | 43.0 | 145.8 | 20.3% | 37.3% |
| India | 40 | 53 | 13.3 | 132.5 | 20.0% | 42.5% |
| Mumbai Indians | 29 | 40 | 40.0 | 137.9 | 20.7% | 37.9% |
| Lucknow Super Giants | 28 | 40 | 40.0 | 142.9 | 21.4% | 39.3% |
| San Francisco Unicorns | 27 | 31 | 31.0 | 114.8 | 11.1% | 33.3% |
| Chennai Super Kings | 22 | 31 | — | 140.9 | 13.6% | 27.3% |
| Delhi Capitals | 21 | 29 | — | 138.1 | 19.0% | 33.3% |
| Rajasthan Royals | 20 | 23 | 23.0 | 115.0 | 15.0% | 40.0% |
| Gujarat Titans | 20 | 27 | 27.0 | 135.0 | 20.0% | 50.0% |
| Desert Vipers | 7 | 2 | 2.0 | 28.6 | 0.0% | 71.4% |