Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2011
Top 15%ODI batting average · ranked against 144 qualified
Teams: Kenya
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
345 recorded batting balls
2011 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 5 | 5 | 1 | 196 | 98 | 49.00 | 67.82 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 4 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 126 | 68 | 31.50 | 177.46 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 12 | 1 | 434 | 96 | 39.45 | 122.95 | 3 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 9 | 3 | 274 | 74 | 45.67 | 141.97 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 93 | 29 | 31.00 | 92.08 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 7 | 0 | 155 | 63 | 22.14 | 95.68 | 1 | 0 |
| 2014 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 66 | 37 | 33.00 | 97.06 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 45 | 45.00 | 9.00 | 1w |
| 2021 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 48 | 48.00 | 8.00 | 1w |
| 2019 | T20I | 19.5 | 12 | 111 | 9.25 | 5.60 | 4w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 13 | 11 | — | 84.6 | 7.7% | 46.2% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 50 | 30 | — | 60.0 | 8.0% | 70.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 97 | 55 | 27.5 |
Runs in the latest 5 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 5 | 11.4 | 80 | 1 | 1 | 80.00 | 6.86 |
| 5 |
| 93 |
| 31.00 |
| 92.08 |
| 1 | 8.00 |
| 2019 | 8 | 155 | 22.14 | 95.68 | 12 | 5.60 |
|---|
| 2014 | 2 | 66 | 33.00 | 97.06 | — | — |
|---|
| 2013 | 8 | 216 | 36.00 | 118 | 4 | 5.75 |
|---|
| 2012 | 6 | 97 | 16.17 | 81.51 | 4 | 5.44 |
|---|
| 2011 | 6 | 196 | 49.00 | 67.82 | 1 | 6.86 |
|---|
| 2010 | 1 | 6 | — | 75.00 | — | — |
|---|
| 2009 | 2 | 61 | 30.50 | 89.71 | — | 4.90 |
|---|
| 2007 | 12 | 232 | 25.78 | 75.32 | — | 5.00 |
|---|
| 2006 | 3 | 26 | 8.67 | 44.07 | — | — |
|---|
| 2003 | 10 | 82 | 13.67 | 61.65 | 14 | 4.55 |
|---|
| 56.7 |
| 6.2% |
| 67.0% |
| Death (16+) | 198 | 154 | 154.0 | 77.8 | 8.6% | 59.1% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Australia | 127 | 94 | — | 74.0 | 8.7% | 59.8% |
| Sri Lanka | 100 | 52 | 52.0 | 52.0 | 4.0% | 68.0% |
| Pakistan | 58 | 47 | — | 81.0 | 10.3% | 62.1% |
| Canada | 35 | 31 | 31.0 | 88.6 | 11.4% | 60.0% |
| New Zealand | 19 | 14 | 14.0 | 73.7 | 10.5% | 57.9% |
| Zimbabwe | 6 | 1 | — | 16.7 | 0.0% | 83.3% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Death (16+) | 11.7 | 75 | 1 | 6.43 | 75.0 |