Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2023
Top 15%T20I batting average · ranked against 237 qualified
Teams: Kenya
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
352 recorded batting balls
2023 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 12 | 12 | 1 | 434 | 96 | 39.45 | 122.95 | 3 | 0 | 35 | 22 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 126 | 68 | 31.50 | 177.46 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 12 | 1 | 434 | 96 | 39.45 | 122.95 | 3 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 9 | 3 | 274 | 74 | 45.67 | 141.97 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 93 | 29 | 31.00 | 92.08 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 7 | 0 | 155 | 63 | 22.14 | 95.68 | 1 | 0 |
| 2014 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 66 | 37 | 33.00 | 97.06 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 45 | 45.00 | 9.00 | 1w |
| 2021 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 48 | 48.00 | 8.00 | 1w |
| 2019 | T20I | 19.5 | 12 | 111 | 9.25 | 5.60 | 4w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 2 | 1 | — | 50.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| vs Pace | 9 | 3 | 3.0 | 33.3 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 165 | 192 | 38.4 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
12 innings · 4-innings window
strike rate across the innings
pace vs spin, across the innings
11 dismissals
most runs added together
| 5 |
| 93 |
| 31.00 |
| 92.08 |
| 1 | 8.00 |
| 2019 | 8 | 155 | 22.14 | 95.68 | 12 | 5.60 |
|---|
| 2014 | 2 | 66 | 33.00 | 97.06 | — | — |
|---|
| 2013 | 8 | 216 | 36.00 | 118 | 4 | 5.75 |
|---|
| 2012 | 6 | 97 | 16.17 | 81.51 | 4 | 5.44 |
|---|
| 2011 | 6 | 196 | 49.00 | 67.82 | 1 | 6.86 |
|---|
| 2010 | 1 | 6 | — | 75.00 | — | — |
|---|
| 2009 | 2 | 61 | 30.50 | 89.71 | — | 4.90 |
|---|
| 2007 | 12 | 232 | 25.78 | 75.32 | — | 5.00 |
|---|
| 2006 | 3 | 26 | 8.67 | 44.07 | — | — |
|---|
| 2003 | 10 | 82 | 13.67 | 61.65 | 14 | 4.55 |
|---|
| 116.4 |
| 20.0% |
| 57.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 154 | 190 | 47.5 | 123.4 | 11.7% | 33.8% |
| Death (16+) | 33 | 52 | 26.0 | 157.6 | 18.2% | 33.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uganda | 183 | 215 | 53.8 | 117.5 | 13.7% | 42.1% |
| Tanzania | 54 | 81 | 81.0 | 150.0 | 18.5% | 35.2% |
| Rwanda | 46 | 50 | 50.0 | 108.7 | 15.2% | 52.2% |
| Botswana | 36 | 67 | 33.5 | 186.1 | 36.1% | 47.2% |
| Namibia | 22 | 15 | 15.0 | 68.2 | 4.5% | 54.5% |
| Nigeria | 9 | 6 | 6.0 | 66.7 | 11.1% | 66.7% |
| Zimbabwe | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |