Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2019
Teams: Kenya
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
172 recorded batting balls
2019 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 7 | 7 | 0 | 155 | 63 | 22.14 | 95.68 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 126 | 68 | 31.50 | 177.46 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 12 | 1 | 434 | 96 | 39.45 | 122.95 | 3 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 9 | 3 | 274 | 74 | 45.67 | 141.97 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 93 | 29 | 31.00 | 92.08 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 7 | 0 | 155 | 63 | 22.14 | 95.68 | 1 | 0 |
| 2014 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 66 | 37 | 33.00 | 97.06 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 45 | 45.00 | 9.00 | 1w |
| 2021 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 48 | 48.00 | 8.00 | 1w |
| 2019 | T20I | 19.5 | 12 | 111 | 9.25 | 5.60 | 4w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 14 | 12 | 12.0 | 85.7 | 7.1% | 50.0% |
| vs Pace | 26 | 36 | — | 138.5 | 19.2% | 30.8% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 34 | 18 | — |
Runs in the latest 7 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 7 | 19.5 | 111 | 12 | 4 | 9.25 | 5.60 |
| 5 |
| 93 |
| 31.00 |
| 92.08 |
| 1 | 8.00 |
| 2019 | 8 | 155 | 22.14 | 95.68 | 12 | 5.60 |
|---|
| 2014 | 2 | 66 | 33.00 | 97.06 | — | — |
|---|
| 2013 | 8 | 216 | 36.00 | 118 | 4 | 5.75 |
|---|
| 2012 | 6 | 97 | 16.17 | 81.51 | 4 | 5.44 |
|---|
| 2011 | 6 | 196 | 49.00 | 67.82 | 1 | 6.86 |
|---|
| 2010 | 1 | 6 | — | 75.00 | — | — |
|---|
| 2009 | 2 | 61 | 30.50 | 89.71 | — | 4.90 |
|---|
| 2007 | 12 | 232 | 25.78 | 75.32 | — | 5.00 |
|---|
| 2006 | 3 | 26 | 8.67 | 44.07 | — | — |
|---|
| 2003 | 10 | 82 | 13.67 | 61.65 | 14 | 4.55 |
|---|
| 52.9 |
| 2.9% |
| 58.8% |
| Middle (7–15) | 116 | 112 | 28.0 | 96.6 | 8.6% | 40.5% |
| Death (16+) | 22 | 41 | 13.7 | 186.4 | 22.7% | 22.7% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ghana | 43 | 34 | 34.0 | 79.1 | 4.7% | 37.2% |
| Netherlands | 40 | 63 | 63.0 | 157.5 | 22.5% | 30.0% |
| Uganda | 33 | 21 | 21.0 | 63.6 | 3.0% | 54.5% |
| Papua New Guinea | 19 | 10 | 10.0 | 52.6 | 0.0% | 47.4% |
| Namibia | 16 | 7 | 7.0 | 43.8 | 0.0% | 68.8% |
| Scotland | 10 | 16 | — | 160.0 | 20.0% | 20.0% |
| Singapore | 6 | 16 | 16.0 | 266.7 | 33.3% | 33.3% |
| Bermuda | 5 | 4 | 4.0 | 80.0 | 0.0% | 40.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle (7–15) | 12.0 | 67 | 6 | 5.58 | 11.2 |
| Death (16+) | 7.8 | 31 | 6 | 3.96 | 5.2 |