Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Australia · 2021
Top 10%T20I batting average · ranked against 164 qualified
Teams: Australia, Sydney Thunder, Karachi Kings
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
728 recorded batting balls
2021 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 7 | 7 | 1 | 289 | 89 | 48.17 | 146.70 | 3 | 0 | 32 | 10 |
| Test | 5 | 7 | 0 | 294 | 95 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 11 | 6 | 645 | 130 | 129.00 | 157.32 | 5 | 2 |
| 2025 | T20 | 4 | 0 | 44 | 25 | 11.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 309 | 81 | 44.14 | 151.47 | 3 | 0 |
| 2024 | Test | 2 | 0 | 91 | 57 | 45.50 | 63.64 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 16 | 0 | 653 | 106 | 40.81 | 111.62 | 5 | 2 |
| 2023 | Test | 16 | 0 | 494 | 164 | 30.88 | 59.09 | 2 | 1 |
| 2022 | ODI | 10 | 0 | 334 | 94 | 33.40 | 89.54 | 3 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 300 | 75 | 42.86 | 157.07 | 3 | 0 |
| 2022 | Test | 17 | 1 | 565 | 200 | 35.31 | 64.87 | 2 | 1 |
| 2021 | T20I | 7 | 1 | 289 | 89 | 48.17 | 146.70 | 3 | 0 |
| 2021 | Test | 7 | 0 | 294 | 95 | 42.00 | 57.65 | 2 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 75 | 93 | — | 124.0 | 16.0% | 37.3% |
| vs Pace | 314 | 189 | 37.8 | 60.2 | 7.6% | 73.2% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 219 | 198 | 39.6 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 42.00 |
| 57.65 |
| 2 |
| 0 |
| 34 |
| 2 |
| 25 |
| 1147 |
| 35.84 |
| 80.72 |
| — | — |
| 2022 | 28 | 1199 | 36.33 | 83.55 | — | — |
|---|
| 2021 | 12 | 583 | 44.85 | 82.46 | — | — |
|---|
| 2020 | 17 | 804 | 53.60 | 92.95 | — | — |
|---|
| 2019 | 22 | 1486 | 67.55 | 81.96 | — | — |
|---|
| 2018 | 12 | 348 | 29.00 | 84.06 | — | — |
|---|
| 2017 | 18 | 1250 | 56.82 | 72.55 | — | — |
|---|
| 2016 | 35 | 1861 | 50.30 | 106 | — | 5.00 |
|---|
| 2015 | 13 | 444 | 40.36 | 105 | — | — |
|---|
| 2014 | 16 | 544 | 36.27 | 106 | — | — |
|---|
| 2013 | 8 | 234 | 33.43 | 98.32 | — | — |
|---|
| 2012 | 31 | 931 | 30.03 | 88.84 | — | — |
|---|
| 2011 | 9 | 233 | 25.89 | 95.10 | — | — |
|---|
| 2010 | 15 | 373 | 24.87 | 157 | — | — |
|---|
| 2009 | 13 | 357 | 27.46 | 119 | — | — |
|---|
| 90.4 |
| 13.7% |
| 59.8% |
| Middle (7–15) | 213 | 197 | 49.3 | 92.5 | 11.7% | 55.4% |
| Death (16+) | 296 | 187 | 62.3 | 63.2 | 7.8% | 70.9% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| England | 420 | 234 | 58.5 | 55.7 | 7.1% | 74.8% |
| India | 116 | 67 | 22.3 | 57.8 | 6.0% | 70.7% |
| West Indies | 56 | 89 | — | 158.9 | 23.2% | 32.1% |
| Sri Lanka | 42 | 65 | 65.0 | 154.8 | 23.8% | 23.8% |
| New Zealand | 38 | 53 | 53.0 | 139.5 | 18.4% | 39.5% |
| Pakistan | 28 | 42 | 42.0 | 150.0 | 17.9% | 21.4% |
| South Africa | 15 | 14 | 14.0 | 93.3 | 20.0% | 66.7% |
| Bangladesh | 13 | 18 | 18.0 | 138.5 | 23.1% | 30.8% |