Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Australia · 2023
Top 7%ODI strike rate · ranked against 218 qualified
Teams: Australia, Sydney Thunder, Karachi Kings
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
1,662 recorded batting balls
2023 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 16 | 16 | 0 | 653 | 106 | 40.81 | 111.62 | 5 | 2 | 66 | 26 |
| Test | 9 | 16 | 0 | 494 | 164 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 11 | 6 | 645 | 130 | 129.00 | 157.32 | 5 | 2 |
| 2025 | T20 | 4 | 0 | 44 | 25 | 11.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 309 | 81 | 44.14 | 151.47 | 3 | 0 |
| 2024 | Test | 2 | 0 | 91 | 57 | 45.50 | 63.64 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 16 | 0 | 653 | 106 | 40.81 | 111.62 | 5 | 2 |
| 2023 | Test | 16 | 0 | 494 | 164 | 30.88 | 59.09 | 2 | 1 |
| 2022 | ODI | 10 | 0 | 334 | 94 | 33.40 | 89.54 | 3 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 300 | 75 | 42.86 | 157.07 | 3 | 0 |
| 2022 | Test | 17 | 1 | 565 | 200 | 35.31 | 64.87 | 2 | 1 |
| 2021 | T20I | 7 | 1 | 289 | 89 | 48.17 | 146.70 | 3 | 0 |
| 2021 | Test | 7 | 0 | 294 | 95 | 42.00 | 57.65 | 2 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 158 | 150 | 75.0 | 94.9 | 10.1% | 44.9% |
| vs Pace | 438 | 394 | 35.8 | 90.0 | 13.0% | 63.5% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 466 | 357 | 32.5 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 30.88 |
| 59.09 |
| 2 |
| 1 |
| 58 |
| 5 |
| 25 |
| 1147 |
| 35.84 |
| 80.72 |
| — | — |
| 2022 | 28 | 1199 | 36.33 | 83.55 | — | — |
|---|
| 2021 | 12 | 583 | 44.85 | 82.46 | — | — |
|---|
| 2020 | 17 | 804 | 53.60 | 92.95 | — | — |
|---|
| 2019 | 22 | 1486 | 67.55 | 81.96 | — | — |
|---|
| 2018 | 12 | 348 | 29.00 | 84.06 | — | — |
|---|
| 2017 | 18 | 1250 | 56.82 | 72.55 | — | — |
|---|
| 2016 | 35 | 1861 | 50.30 | 106 | — | 5.00 |
|---|
| 2015 | 13 | 444 | 40.36 | 105 | — | — |
|---|
| 2014 | 16 | 544 | 36.27 | 106 | — | — |
|---|
| 2013 | 8 | 234 | 33.43 | 98.32 | — | — |
|---|
| 2012 | 31 | 931 | 30.03 | 88.84 | — | — |
|---|
| 2011 | 9 | 233 | 25.89 | 95.10 | — | — |
|---|
| 2010 | 15 | 373 | 24.87 | 157 | — | — |
|---|
| 2009 | 13 | 357 | 27.46 | 119 | — | — |
|---|
| 76.6 |
| 11.8% |
| 70.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 565 | 559 | 93.2 | 98.9 | 14.9% | 58.6% |
| Death (16+) | 631 | 510 | 34.0 | 80.8 | 9.4% | 57.4% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| England | 443 | 271 | 27.1 | 61.2 | 7.9% | 72.2% |
| Pakistan | 438 | 371 | 92.8 | 84.7 | 10.7% | 59.8% |
| India | 361 | 301 | 33.4 | 83.4 | 13.0% | 64.8% |
| South Africa | 196 | 235 | 47.0 | 119.9 | 18.9% | 50.0% |
| Netherlands | 93 | 104 | 104.0 | 111.8 | 15.1% | 43.0% |
| New Zealand | 64 | 80 | 80.0 | 125.0 | 17.2% | 50.0% |
| Bangladesh | 61 | 53 | 53.0 | 86.9 | 9.8% | 50.8% |
| Sri Lanka | 6 | 11 | 11.0 | 183.3 | 16.7% | 33.3% |