Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
South Africa · 2026
Teams: Rawalpindiz, North West Dragons, Kent, South Africa, Perth Scorchers XI
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20 · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
345 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 17 | 16 | 6 | 371 | 51 | 37.10 | 136.90 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 21 |
| T20I | 5 | 5 | 2 | 83 | 21 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 16 | 6 | 371 | 51 | 37.10 | 136.90 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 5 | 2 | 83 | 21 | 27.67 | 107.79 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 25 | 25.00 | 178.57 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 22.4 | 7 | 243 | 34.71 | 10.72 | 3w |
| 2026 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 4 | — | 4.00 | 0w |
| 2025 | T20 | 5 | 1 | 57 | 57.00 | 11.40 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 159 | 172 | 43.0 | 108.2 | 12.6% | 47.2% |
| vs Pace | 175 | 268 | 33.5 | 153.1 | 20.0% | 34.3% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 17 | 4 | 4.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 27.67 |
| 107.79 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 4 |
| 4 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 11 | 22.4 | 243 | 7 | 3 | 34.71 | 10.72 |
| T20I | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | 4.00 |
| 23.5 |
| 0.0% |
| 76.5% |
| Middle (7–15) | 216 | 243 | 34.7 | 112.5 | 13.0% | 43.1% |
| Death (16+) | 112 | 205 | 41.0 | 183.0 | 25.0% | 28.6% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Zealand | 77 | 83 | 27.7 | 107.8 | 10.4% | 41.6% |
| Guyana Amazon Warriors | 34 | 35 | 35.0 | 102.9 | 8.8% | 35.3% |
| Essex | 33 | 33 | 33.0 | 100.0 | 12.1% | 48.5% |
| Lahore Qalandars | 30 | 31 | 15.5 | 103.3 | 10.0% | 33.3% |
| Islamabad United | 30 | 56 | — | 186.7 | 26.7% | 36.7% |
| Lions | 28 | 51 | — | 182.1 | 28.6% | 28.6% |
| Multan Sultans | 26 | 61 | 61.0 | 234.6 | 38.5% | 34.6% |
| South Western Districts | 24 | 36 | 36.0 | 150.0 | 16.7% | 33.3% |
| Sussex | 18 | 35 | — | 194.4 | 33.3% | 27.8% |
| Dolphins | 15 | 17 | 17.0 | 113.3 | 13.3% | 46.7% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 4.0 | 43 | 1 | 10.75 | 43.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 13.3 | 110 | 4 | 8.25 | 27.5 |
| Death (16+) | 6.3 | 88 | 2 | 13.89 | 44.0 |