Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2019
Teams: Uganda
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
42 recorded batting balls
2019 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 3 | 3 | 0 | 50 | 19 | 16.67 | 119.05 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 9 | 4 | 120 | 24 | 24.00 | 121.21 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 17 | 4 | 242 | 51 | 18.62 | 118.63 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 10 | 4 | 199 | 42 | 33.17 | 118.45 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 6 | 2 | 168 | 77 | 42.00 | 148.67 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 16 | 7 | 223 | 38 | 24.78 | 128.16 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 50 | 19 | 16.67 | 119.05 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 38 | 13 | 198 | 15.23 | 5.21 | 3w |
| 2024 | T20I | 44 | 17 | 259 | 15.24 | 5.89 | 4w |
| 2023 | T20I | 45.5 | 12 | 245 | 20.42 | 5.35 | 3w |
| 2022 | T20I | 22.2 | 7 | 178 | 25.43 | 7.97 | 4w |
| 2021 | T20I | 66 | 32 | 322 | 10.06 | 4.88 | 6w |
| 2019 | T20I | 9 | 5 | 66 | 13.20 | 7.33 | 2w |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle (7–15) | 7.0 | 54 | 4 | 7.71 | 13.5 |
| Death (16+) | 5.0 | 39 | 1 | 7.80 | 39.0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 3 | 9 | 66 | 5 | 2 | 13.20 | 7.33 |
| 7 |
| 168 |
| 42.00 |
| 149 |
| 7 | 7.97 |
| 2021 | 19 | 223 | 24.78 | 128 | 32 | 4.88 |
|---|
| 2019 | 3 | 50 | 16.67 | 119 | 5 | 7.33 |
|---|