Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2021
Top 6%T20I economy · ranked against 135 qualified
Teams: Uganda
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
173 recorded batting balls
2021 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 19 | 16 | 7 | 223 | 38 | 24.78 | 128.16 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 13 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 9 | 4 | 120 | 24 | 24.00 | 121.21 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 17 | 4 | 242 | 51 | 18.62 | 118.63 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 10 | 4 | 199 | 42 | 33.17 | 118.45 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 6 | 2 | 168 | 77 | 42.00 | 148.67 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 16 | 7 | 223 | 38 | 24.78 | 128.16 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 50 | 19 | 16.67 | 119.05 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 38 | 13 | 198 | 15.23 | 5.21 | 3w |
| 2024 | T20I | 44 | 17 | 259 | 15.24 | 5.89 | 4w |
| 2023 | T20I | 45.5 | 12 | 245 | 20.42 | 5.35 | 3w |
| 2022 | T20I | 22.2 | 7 | 178 | 25.43 | 7.97 | 4w |
| 2021 | T20I | 66 | 32 | 322 | 10.06 | 4.88 | 6w |
| 2019 | T20I | 9 | 5 | 66 | 13.20 | 7.33 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 5 | 8 | — | 160.0 | 20.0% | 40.0% |
| vs Pace | 28 | 38 | 19.0 | 135.7 | 25.0% | 46.4% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 10 | 5 | 5.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 19 | 66 | 322 | 32 | 6 | 10.06 | 4.88 |
| 7 |
| 168 |
| 42.00 |
| 149 |
| 7 | 7.97 |
| 2021 | 19 | 223 | 24.78 | 128 | 32 | 4.88 |
|---|
| 2019 | 3 | 50 | 16.67 | 119 | 5 | 7.33 |
|---|
| 50.0 |
| 10.0% |
| 80.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 83 | 67 | 33.5 | 80.7 | 10.8% | 59.0% |
| Death (16+) | 80 | 151 | 30.2 | 188.8 | 27.5% | 28.7% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nigeria | 52 | 84 | 84.0 | 161.5 | 25.0% | 36.5% |
| Kenya | 30 | 31 | 31.0 | 103.3 | 10.0% | 46.7% |
| Namibia | 28 | 18 | 6.0 | 64.3 | 7.1% | 64.3% |
| Swaziland | 23 | 22 | — | 95.7 | 17.4% | 56.5% |
| Seychelles | 19 | 37 | 37.0 | 194.7 | 26.3% | 26.3% |
| Tanzania | 11 | 9 | — | 81.8 | 18.2% | 72.7% |
| Ghana | 7 | 20 | 20.0 | 285.7 | 42.9% | 28.6% |
| Rwanda | 3 | 2 | 2.0 | 66.7 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 36.0 | 140 | 16 | 3.89 | 8.8 |
| Middle (7–15) | 12.0 | 62 | 4 | 5.17 | 15.5 |
| Death (16+) | 22.0 | 132 | 12 | 6.00 | 11.0 |