Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2023
Top 12%T20I economy · ranked against 203 qualified
Teams: Uganda
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
167 recorded batting balls
2023 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 15 | 10 | 4 | 199 | 42 | 33.17 | 118.45 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 12 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 9 | 4 | 120 | 24 | 24.00 | 121.21 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 17 | 4 | 242 | 51 | 18.62 | 118.63 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 10 | 4 | 199 | 42 | 33.17 | 118.45 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 6 | 2 | 168 | 77 | 42.00 | 148.67 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 16 | 7 | 223 | 38 | 24.78 | 128.16 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 50 | 19 | 16.67 | 119.05 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 38 | 13 | 198 | 15.23 | 5.21 | 3w |
| 2024 | T20I | 44 | 17 | 259 | 15.24 | 5.89 | 4w |
| 2023 | T20I | 45.5 | 12 | 245 | 20.42 | 5.35 | 3w |
| 2022 | T20I | 22.2 | 7 | 178 | 25.43 | 7.97 | 4w |
| 2021 | T20I | 66 | 32 | 322 | 10.06 | 4.88 | 6w |
| 2019 | T20I | 9 | 5 | 66 | 13.20 | 7.33 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 2 | 6 | 6.0 | 300.0 | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| vs Pace | 8 | 9 | — | 112.5 | 12.5% | 50.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 17 | 5 | — |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 13 | 45.5 | 245 | 12 | 3 | 20.42 | 5.35 |
| 7 |
| 168 |
| 42.00 |
| 149 |
| 7 | 7.97 |
| 2021 | 19 | 223 | 24.78 | 128 | 32 | 4.88 |
|---|
| 2019 | 3 | 50 | 16.67 | 119 | 5 | 7.33 |
|---|
| 29.4 |
| 0.0% |
| 70.6% |
| Middle (7–15) | 101 | 115 | 23.0 | 113.9 | 11.9% | 44.6% |
| Death (16+) | 49 | 75 | 75.0 | 153.1 | 20.4% | 32.7% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenya | 106 | 117 | 29.3 | 110.4 | 12.3% | 45.3% |
| Rwanda | 33 | 43 | — | 130.3 | 15.2% | 42.4% |
| Zimbabwe | 10 | 14 | — | 140.0 | 20.0% | 40.0% |
| Namibia | 9 | 12 | 12.0 | 133.3 | 11.1% | 22.2% |
| Botswana | 9 | 9 | 9.0 | 100.0 | 11.1% | 55.6% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 21.0 | 88 | 4 | 4.19 | 22.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 9.0 | 52 | 1 | 5.78 | 52.0 |
| Death (16+) | 15.8 | 103 | 7 | 6.51 | 14.7 |