Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2019
Top 20%T20I strike rate · ranked against 134 qualified
Photograph by Krish Dulal, CC BY-SA 3.0, via Wikimedia Commons.
Teams: Nepal
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
329 recorded batting balls
2019 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 3 | 3 | 0 | 75 | 44 | 25.00 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| T20I | 11 | 11 | 0 | 296 | 107 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ODI | 9 | 0 | 98 | 25 | 10.89 | 57.99 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 8 | 0 | 233 | 75 | 29.13 | 65.82 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 9 | 0 | 209 | 59 | 23.22 | 104.50 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 5 | 1 | 141 | 52 | 35.25 | 76.63 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 107 | 41 | 35.67 | 164.62 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 58 | 56 | 19.33 | 62.37 | 1 | 0 |
| 2020 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 46 | 46 | 46.00 | 106.98 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 75 | 44 | 25.00 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 11 | 0 | 296 | 107 | 26.91 | 144.39 | 1 | 1 |
| 2015 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 33 | 17 | 6.60 | 80.49 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ODI | 3 | 1 | 18 | 18.00 | 6.00 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Pace | 5 | 19 | — | 380.0 | 80.0% | 0.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 197 | 246 | 35.1 | 124.9 | 18.3% | 48.7% |
| Middle (7–15) | 107 | 125 | 25.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 26.91 |
| 144.39 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 22 |
| 18 |
| 5 |
| 104 |
| 26.00 |
| 76.47 |
| — | — |
| 2019 | 14 | 371 | 26.50 | 122 | — | — |
|---|
| 2015 | 5 | 33 | 6.60 | 80.49 | — | — |
|---|
| 2014 | 3 | 66 | 22.00 | 106 | — | — |
|---|
| 116.8 |
| 12.1% |
| 46.7% |
| Death (16+) | 25 | 23 | 11.5 | 92.0 | 8.0% | 52.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United Arab Emirates | 132 | 100 | 16.7 | 75.8 | 7.6% | 59.8% |
| Bhutan | 55 | 107 | 107.0 | 194.5 | 25.5% | 30.9% |
| Malaysia | 44 | 65 | 21.7 | 147.7 | 20.5% | 38.6% |
| Maldives | 40 | 41 | 20.5 | 102.5 | 12.5% | 45.0% |
| Qatar | 24 | 23 | — | 95.8 | 12.5% | 54.2% |
| Singapore | 21 | 39 | 39.0 | 185.7 | 33.3% | 47.6% |
| Kuwait | 13 | 19 | 19.0 | 146.2 | 23.1% | 38.5% |