Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2022
Photograph by Krish Dulal, CC BY-SA 3.0, via Wikimedia Commons.
Teams: Nepal
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
653 recorded batting balls
2022 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 8 | 8 | 0 | 233 | 75 | 29.13 | 65.82 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 5 |
| T20I | 12 | 9 | 0 | 209 | 59 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ODI | 9 | 0 | 98 | 25 | 10.89 | 57.99 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 8 | 0 | 233 | 75 | 29.13 | 65.82 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 9 | 0 | 209 | 59 | 23.22 | 104.50 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 5 | 1 | 141 | 52 | 35.25 | 76.63 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 107 | 41 | 35.67 | 164.62 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 58 | 56 | 19.33 | 62.37 | 1 | 0 |
| 2020 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 46 | 46 | 46.00 | 106.98 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 75 | 44 | 25.00 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 11 | 0 | 296 | 107 | 26.91 | 144.39 | 1 | 1 |
| 2015 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 33 | 17 | 6.60 | 80.49 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ODI | 3 | 1 | 18 | 18.00 | 6.00 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 52 | 34 | 34.0 | 65.4 | 9.6% | 71.2% |
| vs Pace | 35 | 35 | 35.0 | 100.0 | 17.1% | 54.3% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 157 | 124 | 31.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 23.22 |
| 104.50 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| 17 |
| 5 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 2 | 3 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 18.00 | 6.00 |
| 5 |
| 104 |
| 26.00 |
| 76.47 |
| — | — |
| 2019 | 14 | 371 | 26.50 | 122 | — | — |
|---|
| 2015 | 5 | 33 | 6.60 | 80.49 | — | — |
|---|
| 2014 | 3 | 66 | 22.00 | 106 | — | — |
|---|
| 79.0 |
| 10.2% |
| 59.2% |
| Middle (7–15) | 262 | 192 | 27.4 | 73.3 | 7.3% | 57.6% |
| Death (16+) | 234 | 184 | 30.7 | 78.6 | 9.4% | 57.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United Arab Emirates | 296 | 190 | 31.7 | 64.2 | 7.4% | 64.9% |
| Namibia | 133 | 105 | 105.0 | 78.9 | 9.0% | 57.1% |
| Kenya | 120 | 134 | 33.5 | 111.7 | 12.5% | 40.0% |
| Scotland | 55 | 34 | 17.0 | 61.8 | 9.1% | 70.9% |
| Oman | 31 | 28 | 14.0 | 90.3 | 6.5% | 35.5% |
| Ireland | 12 | 5 | 5.0 | 41.7 | 0.0% | 58.3% |
| Papua New Guinea | 6 | 4 | 4.0 | 66.7 | 16.7% | 83.3% |