Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Australia · 2026
Top 2%T20I strike rate · ranked against 249 qualified
Photograph by Bahnfrend, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons.
Teams: Australia W, Australia
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
1,070 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 14 | 14 | 1 | 562 | 131 | 43.23 | 120.86 | 2 | 2 | 75 | 7 |
| T20I | 28 | 28 | 2 | 788 | 101 | 30.31 | 156.04 | 2 | 2 | 106 | 22 |
| Test | 1 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 16 | 18.00 | 85.71 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 2 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | — | 10.00 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 14 | 1 | 562 | 131 | 43.23 | 120.86 | 2 | 2 |
| 2026 | T20I | 28 | 2 | 788 | 101 | 30.31 | 156.04 | 2 | 2 |
| 2026 | Test | 2 | 1 | 18 | 16 | 18.00 | 85.71 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 5 | 1 | 125 | 81 | 31.25 | 101.63 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 210 | 75 | 35.00 | 144.83 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | Test | 1 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 12.00 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 2 | 1 | 72 | 46 | 72.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 20 | — | 10.00 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 246 | 342 | 48.9 | 139.0 | 16.7% | 28.5% |
| vs Pace | 588 | 781 | 32.5 | 132.8 | 22.8% | 45.9% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 480 | 660 | 28.7 | 137.5 | 24.2% | 47.3% |
| Middle (7–15) | 359 | 503 | 50.3 | 140.1 | 20.1% | 34.8% |
| Death (16+) | 231 | 306 | 43.7 | 132.5 | 17.3% | 33.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| India | 230 | 301 | 43.0 | 130.9 | 19.1% | 39.1% |
| India W | 209 | 283 | 40.4 | 135.4 | 19.1% | 35.4% |
| West Indies W | 175 | 252 | 36.0 | 144.0 | 22.9% | 42.9% |
| West Indies | 175 | 252 | 36.0 | 144.0 | 22.9% | 42.9% |
| Bangladesh W | 152 | 206 | 103.0 | 135.5 | 20.4% | 37.5% |
| Bangladesh | 32 | 45 | — | 140.6 | 21.9% | 34.4% |
| Pakistan W | 28 | 39 | 39.0 | 139.3 | 25.0% | 39.3% |
| Pakistan | 28 | 39 | 39.0 | 139.3 | 25.0% | 39.3% |
| Netherlands W | 9 | 17 | 17.0 | 188.9 | 44.4% | 44.4% |
| Netherlands | 9 | 17 | 17.0 | 188.9 | 44.4% | 44.4% |