Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Australia · 2026
Top 10%ODI strike rate · ranked against 101 qualified
Photograph by Bahnfrend, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikipedia.
Teams: Australia W, Australia
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
1,096 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 13 | 13 | 2 | 702 | 80 | 63.82 | 112.50 | 7 | 0 | 90 | 11 |
| T20I | 21 | 21 | 0 | 487 | 50 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 13 | 2 | 702 | 80 | 63.82 | 112.50 | 7 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 21 | 0 | 487 | 50 | 23.19 | 135.65 | 2 | 0 |
| 2026 | Test | 2 | 1 | 20 | 11 | 20.00 | 37.74 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 10 | 1 | 400 | 119 | 44.44 | 103.90 | 2 | 1 |
| 2025 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 114 | 32 | 19.00 | 121.28 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Test | 1 | 0 | 45 | 45 | 45.00 | 35.43 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 11 | 0 | 302 | 119 | 27.45 | 80.11 | 1 | 1 |
| 2024 | T20I | 12 | 6 | 212 | 64 | 35.33 | 127.71 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | Test | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 8 | 3 | 455 | 106 | 91.00 | 85.85 | 4 | 1 |
| 2023 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 88 | 52 | 88.00 | 244.44 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | Test | 4 | 0 | 87 | 46 | 21.75 | 58.39 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 122.22 | 0 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 328 | 402 | 23.6 | 122.6 | 16.2% | 40.9% |
| vs Pace | 573 | 697 | 63.4 | 121.6 | 19.5% | 46.1% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 492 | 532 | 59.1 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 23.19 |
| 135.65 |
| 2 |
| 0 |
| 66 |
| 8 |
| Test | 1 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 11 | 20.00 | 37.74 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
|---|
| 2022 |
|---|
| 2 |
| 11 |
| 11.00 |
| 122 |
| 108.1 |
| 17.1% |
| 53.3% |
| Middle (7–15) | 466 | 603 | 40.2 | 129.4 | 18.9% | 41.2% |
| Death (16+) | 138 | 154 | 17.1 | 111.6 | 12.3% | 35.5% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| India | 232 | 228 | 32.6 | 98.3 | 14.7% | 56.5% |
| West Indies W | 225 | 252 | 42.0 | 112.0 | 14.2% | 42.2% |
| West Indies | 225 | 251 | 41.8 | 111.6 | 14.2% | 42.7% |
| India W | 180 | 208 | 29.7 | 115.6 | 17.8% | 49.4% |
| Bangladesh W | 107 | 147 | 73.5 | 137.4 | 21.5% | 41.1% |
| England W | 35 | 48 | 48.0 | 137.1 | 22.9% | 45.7% |
| England | 35 | 48 | 48.0 | 137.1 | 22.9% | 45.7% |
| South Africa W | 24 | 50 | 50.0 | 208.3 | 41.7% | 29.2% |
| South Africa | 24 | 50 | 50.0 | 208.3 | 41.7% | 29.2% |
| New Zealand W | 9 | 7 | 7.0 | 77.8 | 0.0% | 22.2% |