Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Italy · 2024
Top 18%T20I batting average · ranked against 406 qualified
Teams: Adelaide Strikers, Italy
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
118 recorded batting balls
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 5 | 4 | 0 | 141 | 65 | 35.25 | 119.49 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 2 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 5 | 0 | 23 | 10 | 4.60 | 57.50 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 7 | 1 | 129 | 37 | 21.50 | 119.44 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 24.00 | 200.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 83 | 38 | 27.67 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 141 | 65 | 35.25 | 119.49 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 79 | 51 | 15.80 | 123.44 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 17 | 15 | 5.67 | 113.33 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 9 | 0 | 86 | — | 9.56 | 0w |
| 2025 | T20I | 10 | 8 | 77 | 9.63 | 7.70 | 5w |
| 2024 | T20I | 15 | 7 | 70 | 10.00 | 4.67 | 2w |
| 2023 | T20I | 19.3 | 10 | 157 | 15.70 | 8.05 | 3w |
| 2022 | T20I | 15 | 9 | 81 | 9.00 | 5.40 | 4w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 5 | 3 | — | 60.0 | 0.0% | 60.0% |
| vs Pace | 17 | 14 | 14.0 | 82.4 | 5.9% | 41.2% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 32 | 38 | — |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 5 | 15 | 70 | 7 | 2 | 10.00 | 4.67 |
| 5 |
| 79 |
| 15.80 |
| 123 |
| 10 | 8.05 |
| 2022 | 4 | 17 | 5.67 | 113 | 9 | 5.40 |
|---|
| 118.8 |
| 25.0% |
| 56.3% |
| Middle (7–15) | 76 | 94 | 94.0 | 123.7 | 14.5% | 38.2% |
| Death (16+) | 10 | 9 | 4.5 | 90.0 | 10.0% | 50.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| France | 51 | 65 | 65.0 | 127.5 | 23.5% | 47.1% |
| Isle of Man | 30 | 31 | 31.0 | 103.3 | 6.7% | 40.0% |
| Luxembourg | 26 | 30 | — | 115.4 | 15.4% | 50.0% |
| Romania | 11 | 15 | 15.0 | 136.4 | 18.2% | 27.3% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 8.0 | 40 | 3 | 5.00 | 13.3 |
| Middle (7–15) | 2.0 | 9 | 0 | 4.50 | — |
| Death (16+) | 5.0 | 19 | 4 | 3.80 | 4.8 |