Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Italy · 2026
Teams: Adelaide Strikers, Italy
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
148 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 23 | 10 | 4.60 | 57.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| T20I | 8 | 7 | 1 | 129 | 37 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 5 | 0 | 23 | 10 | 4.60 | 57.50 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 7 | 1 | 129 | 37 | 21.50 | 119.44 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 24.00 | 200.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 83 | 38 | 27.67 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 141 | 65 | 35.25 | 119.49 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 79 | 51 | 15.80 | 123.44 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 17 | 15 | 5.67 | 113.33 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 9 | 0 | 86 | — | 9.56 | 0w |
| 2025 | T20I | 10 | 8 | 77 | 9.63 | 7.70 | 5w |
| 2024 | T20I | 15 | 7 | 70 | 10.00 | 4.67 | 2w |
| 2023 | T20I | 19.3 | 10 | 157 | 15.70 | 8.05 | 3w |
| 2022 | T20I | 15 | 9 | 81 | 9.00 | 5.40 | 4w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 80 | 88 | 17.6 | 110.0 | 10.0% | 38.8% |
| vs Pace | 67 | 64 | 12.8 | 95.5 | 10.4% | 55.2% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 39 | 44 | 22.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 21.50 |
| 119.44 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 6 |
| 8 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 5 | 9 | 86 | 0 | 0 | — | 9.56 |
| 5 |
| 79 |
| 15.80 |
| 123 |
| 10 | 8.05 |
| 2022 | 4 | 17 | 5.67 | 113 | 9 | 5.40 |
|---|
| 112.8 |
| 15.4% |
| 53.8% |
| Middle (7–15) | 99 | 100 | 14.3 | 101.0 | 8.1% | 42.4% |
| Death (16+) | 10 | 8 | 4.0 | 80.0 | 10.0% | 60.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scotland | 50 | 74 | 37.0 | 148.0 | 16.0% | 32.0% |
| Ireland | 37 | 35 | 17.5 | 94.6 | 8.1% | 40.5% |
| Perth Scorchers | 21 | 10 | 5.0 | 47.6 | 0.0% | 57.1% |
| England | 11 | 12 | 12.0 | 109.1 | 18.2% | 63.6% |
| West Indies | 10 | 8 | 8.0 | 80.0 | 10.0% | 70.0% |
| Melbourne Stars | 9 | 7 | 7.0 | 77.8 | 11.1% | 77.8% |
| Hobart Hurricanes | 7 | 3 | 3.0 | 42.9 | 0.0% | 57.1% |
| Sydney Thunder | 3 | 3 | 3.0 | 100.0 | 0.0% | 33.3% |